Basketball: Boys Varsity
Jamboree Game
|
4:30pm |
Grand Island Senior
|
Grand Island Senior High School
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
8:00pm |
Ralston High School
|
Crete Public Schools
|
Gym HS
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
8:00pm |
Beatrice
|
Crete High School
|
Gym HS
|
NCN and KWBE broadcasts.
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Northwest
|
Northwest High School
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
8:00pm |
Fairbury
|
Crete High School
|
Gym HS
|
Cheer Senior NIght
Mini-cheer performances at half of both boys and girls games.
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Lincoln Northwest
|
Lincoln Northwest
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
8:00pm |
Waverly
|
Crete Public Schools
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Doane Holiday Tournament
|
6:15pm |
Marysville
|
Doane University
|
Haddix Center @ Doane College
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Doane Holiday Tournament
|
6:15pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Doane University
|
Haddix Center @ Doane College
|
1 p.m. Girls Consolation
2:45 p.m. Boys Consolation
4:30 p.m. Girls Championship
6:15 p.m. Boys Championship
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
8:00pm |
Gering
|
Gering
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
2:00pm |
Scottsbluff
|
Scottsbluff High School
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
York
|
York High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 02-13-24
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
Seward
|
Seward High School
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Blair
|
Blair High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 02-15-24
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
4:30pm |
Elkhorn
|
Crete High School
|
Gym HS
|
HOF Game
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Central Conference Tournament
|
6:00pm |
Lexington
|
Crete High School
|
Gym HS
|
Crete will host the winner of Lexington vs Schuyler on Monday 1/22.
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Central Conference Tournament
|
6:00pm |
York
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Central Conference Tournament
|
3:00pm |
Adams Central
|
Aurora Middle School
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
Schuyler Community
|
Schuyler Central High School
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
8:00pm |
Wahoo
|
Crete High School
|
Gym HS
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
Aurora
|
Aurora Middle School
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
2:30pm |
Ogallala
|
Heartland Events Center (GI)
|
|
(Time Changed)
This game is part of the Heartland Hoops Classic
Streaming- Pay per view on Striv
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
York
|
York High School
|
|
(Rescheduled from 02-13-24)
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
York
|
York High School
|
|
Rescheduled to 02-13-24
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:15pm |
Blair
|
Blair High School
|
|
(Rescheduled from 01-18-24)
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
8:00pm |
Platteview
|
Crete High School
|
Gym HS
|
Boys Senior Night
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Sub District
|
6:00pm |
Seward
|
Crete High School
|
Gym HS
|
Crete will play the 2/21 winner of Seward vs. LNW
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
District Final
|
7:00pm |
York
|
Crete High School
|
Gym HS
|
FM 104.9
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
State
|
1:30pm |
Platteview
|
Pinnacle Bank Arena
|
|
|