School Mass & Picnic
|
5:00pm |
|
Bell Tower
|
|
New Student/Parent Orientation
|
7:00pm |
|
Armory (Student Union)
|
|
|
Faculty/Staff Inservice
|
9:00am |
|
Armory (Student Union)
|
|
|
Faculty/Staff Inservice
|
9:00am |
|
Armory (Student Union)
|
|
|
Faculty/Staff Inservice
|
9:00am |
|
Armory (Student Union)
|
|
|
First Day of School
|
7:55am |
|
|
|
|
Last Day to Drop/Add Class
|
3:30pm |
|
|
|
|
Curriculum Night
|
6:30pm |
|
|
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Auburn
|
Auburn High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Elkhorn
|
Elkhorn High School
|
|
|
No School - Labor Day
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Waverly
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Duals
|
4:00pm |
Waverly
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
Cross Country: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
4:00pm |
Plattsmouth
|
Rhylander Park
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
4:00pm |
Plattsmouth
|
Rhylander Park
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
8:30am |
Lincoln East
|
Woods Tennis Center
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Elkhorn North High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Elkhorn North High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Lincoln Christian
|
Woods Tennis Center
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Creighton Prep
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Columbus Scotus
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:30pm |
Fremont
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:30pm |
Fremont
|
Fremont High School
|
|
|
Freshman Retreat
|
8:30am |
|
ProSanctity
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn
|
Elkhorn High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Duals
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn
|
Elkhorn High School
|
|
Football: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
|
Cross Country: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
9:30am |
TBA
|
Mahoney State Park
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
12:30pm |
TBA
|
Mahoney State Park
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Schuyler
|
Schuyler High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
8:30am |
Fremont
|
Fremont High School
|
|
|
Fall Festival
|
11:00am |
|
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Lincoln Pius X
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Lincoln Pius X
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
|
Sophomore Retreat
|
8:30am |
|
ProSanctity
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
Football: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Platteview
|
Platteview High School
|
|
|
Cross Country: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
2:00pm |
Waverly
|
Waverly High School
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
2:00pm |
Waverly
|
Waverly High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Triangular
|
4:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Skutt Catholic High School
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Columbus Lakeview
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Skutt Catholic
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
Homecoming Dance
|
8:00pm |
|
Gym/Armory
|
|
|
Cross Country: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
2:00pm |
Multiple Schools
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
2:00pm |
Multiple Schools
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Waverly
|
Woods Tennis Center
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn South
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Football: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Ralston High School
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
McCook
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
McCook
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Fort Calhoun
|
Fort Calhoun High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
8:00am |
Papillion-La Vista
|
Papillion-LaVista High School
|
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
12:00pm |
University of Nebraska-Kearney
|
University of Nebraska-Kearney
|
|
|
Football: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Wahoo
|
Wahoo High School
|
|
|
Grandparent's Mass
|
8:15am |
|
Gym/Armory
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Elkhorn
|
Elkhorn High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
10:00am |
York
|
York High School
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
11:30am |
Syracuse
|
Syracuse Country Club
|
|
Cross Country: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
12:00pm |
Syracuse
|
Syracuse Country Club
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Wahoo
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? RCC Tournament
|
8:00am |
Gross Catholic
|
Tranquility Park
|
|
|
Football: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Senior Retreat
|
8:30am |
|
ProSanctity
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Gross Catholic High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? Conference Meet
|
4:00pm |
TBA
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Cross Country: Boys JV
? Conference Meet
|
5:00pm |
TBA
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
End of 1st Quarter
|
|
|
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Douglas County West
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
8:00am |
Fremont
|
Fremont High School
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Multiple Schools vs. Kearney Catholic
|
Harmon Park Tennis Courts
|
|
|
Football: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Junior Retreat
|
8:30am |
|
ProSanctity
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? Districts Meet
|
4:00pm |
TBA
|
Fort Calhoun High School
|
|
|
No School
|
|
|
|
|
Cross Country: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
4:30pm |
Fremont
|
Valley View Golf Course
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
Concordia Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? State
|
8:30am |
NSAA
|
Woods Tennis Center
|
|
Football: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Roncalli Catholic High School
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Tennis: Boys Varsity
? State
|
8:30am |
NSAA
|
Woods Tennis Center
|
|
|
Early Dismissal for Conferences
|
2:30pm |
|
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences
|
3:00pm-6:30pm |
|
Sokol Building
|
|
|
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
? State Meet
|
TBD |
NSAA
|
Kearney Country Club
|
|
No School
|
|
|
|
|
Football: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Logan View
|
Logan View Junior/Senior High School
|
|
|
Guest Speaker - Jason Evert
|
2:00pm |
|
MM Gym
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Jamboree
|
7:00pm |
Millard North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
No School - Thanksgiving Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Thanksgiving Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Thanksgiving Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
Breakfast with Santa
|
10:30am |
|
Armory (Student Union)
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Quad
|
5:00pm |
Multiple Schools
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Cougar Tournament
|
8:00am |
Gross Catholic High School
|
Gross Catholic High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
9:00am |
Platteview
|
Platteview High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
10:00am |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
3:00pm |
Plattsmouth
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:45pm |
Plattsmouth
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Fort Calhoun Community Schools
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Bishop Neumann
|
Bishop Neumann High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Bishop Neumann
|
Bishop Neumann High School
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Gretna
|
Gretna High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Gretna
|
Gretna High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Elkhorn
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Triangular
|
6:00pm |
Multiple Schools vs. Yutan
|
Yutan High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
7:30pm |
Elkhorn
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
4:30pm |
Syracuse High School
|
Syracuse High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Tournament
|
8:30am |
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
North Bend Central
|
North Bend Central High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
2:00pm |
Grand Island Central Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Grand Island Central Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
6:15pm |
Blair
|
Blair High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
7:30pm |
Blair
|
Blair High School
|
|
|
Final Exams
|
8:00am |
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
3:00pm |
Omaha Skutt
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
3:00pm |
Omaha Skutt
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Norris
|
Norris High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Norris
|
Norris High School
|
|
|
Final Exams
|
8:00am |
|
|
|
|
Final Exams
|
8:00am |
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Millard North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Crete
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Millard North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Crete
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
|
Christmas Break - No School
|
|
|
|
|
Teacher Workday
|
8:00am |
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
2:00pm |
Platteview
|
Platteview High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
2:00pm |
Platteview
|
Platteview High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
9:00am |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
10:30am |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
3:00pm |
Omaha Christian Academy
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
3:00pm |
Omaha Christian Academy
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Archbishop Bergan
|
Archbishop Bergan High School
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Triangular
|
5:00pm |
Multiple Schools
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Platteview
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Platteview
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Omaha Westview
|
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
TBD |
Omaha North vs.
|
Omaha North High School
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
TBD |
vs. Omaha North
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
8:00am |
Omaha North vs.
|
Omaha North High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Tournament
|
2:45pm |
vs. Bishop Neumann
|
|
|
|
No School - Christmas Break
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Tournament
|
2:45pm |
vs. Bishop Neumann
|
|
|
|
Classes Resume
|
7:55am |
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Gross Catholic High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
6:00pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
2:00pm |
Ashland-Greenwood
|
Ashland-Greenwood High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
2:00pm |
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
3:30pm |
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Oakland-Craig
|
Oakland-Craig High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
8:30pm |
Roncalli Catholic High School
|
Roncalli Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
North Bend Central
|
The Mark
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
North Bend Central
|
The Mark
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Waverly
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Omaha North
|
Omaha North High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Waverly
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Omaha North
|
Omaha North High School
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
1:00pm |
Elkhorn
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
1:00pm |
Elkhorn
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? RCC Meet
|
5:00pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
Omaha Roncalli
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Boys Town
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:15pm |
Boys Town
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Tournament
|
9:00am |
Nebraska City
|
Nebraska City High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
1:30pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
3:00pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
No School - MLK Day
|
|
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Match
|
4:00pm |
Skutt Catholic High School
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Match
|
4:00pm |
Skutt Catholic High School
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
4:30pm |
Elkhorn
|
Elkhorn High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? RCC Tournament
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? RCC Tournament
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Westside High School
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Westside High School
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? RCC Tournament
|
5:45pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? RCC Tournament
|
7:15pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? RCC Tournament
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
10:00am |
David City
|
David City High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
10:00am |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
11:30am |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? RCC Finals
|
5:00pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Weeping Water
|
Weeping Water High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Omaha Central
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Omaha Central
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
7:30pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Gretna
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Gretna
|
Mount Michael Benedictine
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
South Sioux City
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
South Sioux City
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
7:30pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
3:30pm |
Bellevue West
|
Bellevue West High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Raymond Central
|
Raymond Central High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys JV
? Dual
|
9:00am |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
9:00am |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
10:00am |
Gross Catholic
|
Gross Catholic High School
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? District Tournament
|
8:00am |
NSAA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
6:00pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:30pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys JV
? Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Norris
|
Norris High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Tournament
|
4:00pm |
Norris
|
Norris High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Tournament
|
8:00am |
Douglas County West
|
Douglas County West High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Tournament
|
9:00am |
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
2:00pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
3:30pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
|
No School
|
|
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? State Tournament
|
8:00am |
NSAA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Bishop Neumann
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Bowling: Boys Varsity
? State Tournament
|
8:00am |
NSAA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Wahoo
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Districts
|
3:00pm |
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
10:00am |
Boys Town
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? Districts
|
10:00am |
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman A
? Game
|
6:00pm |
Bennington
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Freshman B
? Game
|
7:30pm |
Bennington
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
GI Northwest
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
GI Northwest
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? State Meet
|
TBD |
NSAA
|
Century Link Center
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
7:15pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? State Meet
|
TBD |
NSAA
|
Century Link Center
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:30pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Gross Catholic High School
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Gross Catholic High School
|
|
|
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
? State Meet
|
TBD |
NSAA
|
Century Link Center
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Sub-Districts
|
6:00pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Sub-Districts
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Sub-Districts
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? Districts Finals
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
? District Final
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
No School - Spring Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Spring Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Spring Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Spring Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
No School - Spring Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
Service Day
|
8:00am |
|
(offsite)
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Nebraska City
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Reserve
? Match
|
5:00pm |
Creighton Prep
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Match
|
6:30pm |
Creighton Prep
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Nebraska City
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Wahoo
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Wahoo
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
10:00am |
Doane College
|
Doane College
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Game
|
10:00am |
Burke
|
Burke High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
11:00am |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
12:00pm |
Burke
|
Burke High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
1:00pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
3:30pm |
Gretna
|
Gretna High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Millard North
|
Millard North High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Omaha Westview
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Service Day
|
8:00am |
|
(offsite)
|
|
Soccer: Boys Reserve
? Match
|
5:30pm |
Ralston High School
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Schuyler
|
Schuyler High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Schuyler
|
Schuyler High School
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Gretna East
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Gretna East
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Triangular
|
10:00am |
vs. Arlington
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
11:00am |
Burke
|
Burke High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
1:30pm |
Burke
|
Burke High School
|
|
Night of Knights Fundraiser
|
5:00pm |
|
A View West Shores
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Plattsmouth
|
Plattsmouth High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Double Header
|
4:30pm |
Waverly
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Plattsmouth
|
Plattsmouth High School
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Gretna
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
South Sioux City
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Match
|
5:30pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
South Sioux City
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Match
|
7:15pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Service Day
|
8:00am |
|
(offsite)
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
? Tournament
|
9:00am |
Millard West
|
Pacific Springs Golf Course
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Platteview
|
Platteview High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Omaha Westview
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Gretna East
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Omaha Westview
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
7:00pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Track: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
3:00pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
|
|
|
Service Day
|
8:00am |
|
(offsite)
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Tournament
|
9:00am |
Douglas County West
|
The Pines Golf Club
|
|
Soccer: Boys Reserve
? Match
|
4:00pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Lincoln Lutheran
|
Lincoln Lutheran High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Lincoln Lutheran
|
Lincoln Lutheran High School
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Game
|
10:00am |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
12:00pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Ashland-Greenwood
|
Ashland Country Club
|
|
Track: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
3:30pm |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
2:30pm |
Plattsmouth
|
Plattsmouth High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Elkhorn
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Match
|
5:30pm |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Match
|
7:15pm |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Bennington
|
River Wilds Golf Course
|
|
|
No School - Easter Break
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
3:00pm |
Omaha Skutt
|
Tiburon Golf Club
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
? Dual
|
3:00pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Tiburon Golf Club
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Match
|
4:30pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Match
|
6:00pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Skutt Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
No School - Easter Break
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Gross Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
8:00am |
Sioux City East
|
Elwood Olsen Stadium
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Game
|
9:00am |
Omaha Westview
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
11:00am |
Omaha Westview
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
No School - Easter Break
|
|
|
|
|
Track: Boys JV
? Meet
|
3:30pm |
Plattsmouth
|
Plattsmouth High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Waverly
|
Waverly High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Gross Catholic High School
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Waverly
|
Waverly High School
|
|
|
Classes Resume
|
7:55am |
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Bennington
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
2:00pm |
Bennington
|
Bennington High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Reserve
? Match
|
4:30pm |
South Sioux City
|
South Sioux City High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Seward
|
Seward High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys JV
? Match
|
6:00pm |
South Sioux City
|
South Sioux City High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Seward
|
Seward High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Match
|
7:30pm |
South Sioux City
|
South Sioux City High School
|
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
? Dual
|
2:30pm |
Concordia Jr/Sr High
|
Stone Creek Golf Course
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Elkhorn
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Elkhorn North
|
Elkhorn North High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Omaha Skutt
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Reserve
? Match
|
5:30pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Match
|
7:00pm |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
10:00am |
Platte Valley
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Triangular
|
11:00am |
vs. Platte Valley
|
|
|
|
Track: Boys JV
? Invitational
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn
|
Elkhorn High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Omaha North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? RCC Invitational
|
6:00pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Omaha North
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Dual
|
3:30pm |
Bennington (NE)
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
? Dual
|
3:30pm |
Bennington
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Tekamah-Herman
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Double Header
|
4:30pm |
Wahoo
|
Wahoo High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Double Header
|
6:30pm |
Wahoo
|
Wahoo High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? RCC Homesite
|
7:15pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
9:00am |
Elkhorn
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
1:30pm |
Blair
|
Blair High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Omaha Buena Vista
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
5:00pm |
Gretna East
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? RCC Homesite
|
5:00pm |
TBA
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? RCC Invitational
|
5:45pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? RCC Semi & Finals
|
2:00pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Double Header
|
10:00am |
Columbus Discoverers
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Reserve
? Match
|
11:30am |
Bennington
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Invitational
|
8:00am |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
|
Benson Golf Course
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
4:30pm |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Ralston High School
|
Ralston High School
|
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? RCC Meet
|
2:00pm |
South Sioux City High School
|
South Sioux City High School
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Districts
|
3:00pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Triangular
|
3:30pm |
Multiple Schools
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
Baseball: Boys Reserve
? Double Header
|
4:30pm |
Fremont
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys JV
? Game
|
6:30pm |
Elkhorn
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Districts
|
12:00pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Golf: Boys JV
? Dual
|
4:00pm |
Elkhorn South
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? Districts
|
5:00pm |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? Districts
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? District Final
|
11:00am |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? RCC Meet
|
8:30am |
Roncalli Catholic High School
|
Indian Creek Golf Course
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? Districts Meet
|
12:30pm |
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Graduation Mass/Ceremony
|
10:00am |
|
MM Gym
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? Districts
|
10:00am |
Blair
|
River Wilds Golf Course
|
|
|
Soccer: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? State Meet
|
TBD |
NSAA
|
Burke High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Final Exams
|
8:00am |
|
|
|
|
Track: Boys Varsity
? State Meet
|
TBD |
NSAA
|
Burke High School
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Final Exams
|
8:00am |
|
|
|
|
Last day of School
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
TBA vs. TBA
|
|
|
Final Exams
|
8:00am |
|
|
|
|
Teacher Workday
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
NSAA
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|
|
Teacher Workday
|
|
|
|
|
Golf: Boys Varsity
? State
|
TBD |
NSAA
|
Mount Michael Benedictine High School
|
|