No School- Martin Luther King Jr. Day
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wrestling: JV
Tournament
|
3:00pm |
Lewis Central, Missouri Valley, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, Atlantic CSD, Bellevue West, Bennington, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, East Sac County, Fremont Mills, Glenwood, Millard North, Nodaway Valley, Omaha Northwest, Shenandoah, Sidney, Skutt Catholic, St. Albert Catholic, Treynor vs. Lewis Central
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
SWIBA Honor Band Concert
|
7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ Atlantic HS
9/10 Band 7:00pm
11/12 Band 7:30pm
|
|
Dance Practice
|
6:00am-7:00am |
|
HS Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
School Tradition Delivery of Graduation Items
|
11:00am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
During Lunch
|
Basketball: Girls 8th
Game
|
4:15pm |
Glenwood MS vs. Lewis Central MS
|
Glenwood Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls 7th
Game
|
4:15pm |
Lewis Central MS vs. Glenwood MS
|
Lewis Central Middle School
|
|
|
3:00pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys 9th
Game
|
4:30pm |
St. Albert Catholic
|
Glenwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls JV
Game
|
5:00pm |
Indianola
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
6:00pm |
St. Albert Catholic
|
Glenwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ramily Matters
|
6:00pm-7:00pm |
|
HS Cafeteria
|
|
|
|
|
Pancake Dinner
|
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
6:30pm |
Indianola
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ramily Matters
|
7:00pm-8:00pm |
|
Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
Childcare
|
Ramily Matters
|
7:00pm-8:00pm |
|
HS Auditorium
|
|
|
|
|
Rachel's Challenge Program
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
St. Albert Catholic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dance Practice
|
6:00am-7:00am |
|
HS Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dance Practice
|
6:00am-7:00am |
|
HS Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls 7th
Game
|
4:15pm |
Atlantic MS vs. Glenwood MS
|
Atlantic Washington Elementary School
|
|
|
2:20pm
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls 8th
Game
|
4:15pm |
Glenwood MS vs. Atlantic MS
|
Glenwood Middle School
|
|
|
2:20pm
|
|
|
Wrestling: MS
Meet
|
4:15pm |
Glenwood MS vs. Denison MS
|
Glenwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wrestling: MS
Meet
|
4:15pm |
Glenwood MS vs. Denison-Schleswig, Kirn Junior, Missouri Valley, West Harrison Hawkeyes
|
Glenwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Basketball Team Meal
|
5:00pm |
|
HS Cafeteria
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wrestling: JV
Double Dual
|
5:30pm |
Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Glenwood vs. Atlantic CSD
|
Atlantic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wrestling: Varsity
Double Dual
|
5:30pm |
Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Glenwood vs. Atlantic CSD
|
Atlantic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys JV
Game
|
4:30pm |
Red Oak
|
Red Oak High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wrestling: JV
Tournament
|
4:30pm |
Bellevue West, Boys Town, Cedar Bluffs, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Riverside Community Schools, Skutt Catholic, SWI Community, Treynor, West Point, Winnebago, Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah, TBA
|
Glenwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls JV
Game
|
4:45pm |
Red Oak
|
Red Oak Jr-Sr High
|
|
|
|
|
Two quarters
|
Basketball: Boys 9th
Game
|
6:00pm |
Red Oak
|
Red Oak High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Game
|
6:00pm |
Red Oak
|
Red Oak Jr-Sr High
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
7:30pm |
Red Oak
|
Red Oak High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Show Choir
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ DCG
|
Speech District Large Group Contest
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ AL
|
Wrestling: Varsity
Invitational
|
9:00am |
Des Moines Lincoln, Burlington, Ottumwa, Sioux City East, Glenwood vs. Des Moines Lincoln
|
Des Moines Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Swimming: Boys Varsity
Invitational
|
11:00am |
Lewis Central
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Classic
|
12:30pm |
TBA, Glenwood, Sioux City East vs. TBA
|
DJ Sokol Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Game
|
2:00pm |
TBA, Glenwood, Lincoln vs. TBA
|
DJ Sokol Center
|
|
|
|
|
vs Lincoln Christian
|
|
Rams Soccer Skills Club
|
7:00pm-9:00pm |
|
Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dance Practice
|
7:00pm-8:30pm |
|
HS Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|