Yankton - Basketball: Boys - Varsity
(as of 05-11-2024)
Yankton - Basketball: Boys - JV
Yankton - Basketball: Boys - 9-A
Yankton - Basketball: Boys - 9-B
Yankton - Basketball: Boys - Sophomore
Yankton - Basketball: Girls - Varsity
Yankton - Basketball: Girls - JV
Yankton - Basketball: Girls - Freshman
Yankton - Basketball: Girls - Sophomore
Yankton - Basketball MS: Boys - 7th
Yankton - Basketball MS: Boys - 8th
Yankton - Basketball MS: Girls - 7th
Yankton - Basketball MS: Girls - 8th
Yankton - Competitive Cheer - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Thu
|
08/31/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
|
Thu
|
09/07/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Bon Homme Cavaliers, Brookings, Dakota Valley, Harrisburg, Mitchell, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
|
Tue
|
09/12/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
09/16/2023
|
Invitational
|
11:00am
|
Brookings
|
Brookings Swiftel Events Center
|
|
|
Tue
|
09/19/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Arena
|
|
|
Sat
|
09/23/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
09/30/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
|
|
Thu
|
10/05/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Corn Palace
|
|
|
Thu
|
10/12/2023
|
ESD Meet
|
5:00pm
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Aberdeen Central
|
Aberdeen Central High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
10/21/2023
|
State Tournament
|
11:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Denny Sanford Premier Center
|
|
|
Yankton - Competitive Dance - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Thu
|
08/31/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
|
Thu
|
09/07/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Beresford, Brookings, Dakota Valley, Harrisburg, Mitchell, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
|
Tue
|
09/12/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
09/16/2023
|
Invitational
|
11:00am
|
Brookings
|
Brookings Swiftel Events Center
|
|
|
Tue
|
09/19/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Arena
|
|
|
Sat
|
09/23/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
09/30/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
|
|
Thu
|
10/05/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Corn Palace
|
|
|
Thu
|
10/12/2023
|
ESD Meet
|
5:00pm
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Aberdeen Central
|
Aberdeen Central High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
10/21/2023
|
State Tournament
|
11:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Denny Sanford Premier Center
|
|
|
Yankton - Cross Country - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Fri
|
08/25/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman
|
Pasley Park
|
|
4:00pm - Girls Varsity 2.5
4:25pm - Boys Varsity 2.5
4:50pm - Girls JV 2.0
5:10pm - Boys JV 2.0
5:40pm - Results following final race.
|
Fri
|
09/01/2023
|
Invitational
|
6:40pm
|
Augustana
|
Sioux Falls Yankton Trail Park
|
|
(Time Changed)
Augie Twilight Meet.
Due to the forecasted heat on Friday afternoon/evening, we have decided to adjust the start times and race distance for the JV races. An updated scheduled and updated course map are listed below.
6:40 PM - JV Girls 3K
7:10 PM - JV Boys 3K
7:40 PM - Varsity Girls 5K
8:10 PM - Varsity Boys 5K
8:40 PM - College Women 5K
9:10 PM - College Men 4 Mile
Parking
All traffic will be required to enter the Yankton Trail Park through the 57th Street entrance. The Minnesota Avenue access will be exit only. Attached are detailed parking maps, but want to make you aware early as you begin to communicate with fans and bus drivers. There is construction on Western Ave, so I would STRONGLY suggest exiting on Minnesota Ave via I-229 on the way to the park. Follow the signs to the entrance. Spectators will be charged $10 cash per vehicle to park Yankton Trails. Please communicate that with your fans also. Parking will be tight, so PLEASE encourage your parents/fans to caravan.
|
Sat
|
09/09/2023
|
Invitational
|
9:30am
|
Brandon Valley, Brookings, Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Brandon McHardy Park
|
|
9:30 Varsity Boys 5000 Meters
9:55 Varsity Girls 5000 Meters
10:20 JV Boys 4000 Meters
10:50 JV Girls 4000 Meters
|
Fri
|
09/15/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Norfolk
|
Norfolk Skyview Lake
|
|
Rolling schedule, times are approximate.
Next race begins ASAP after the completion of previous race.
10:00 a.m. - Girls Varsity
10:30 a.m. - Boys Varsity
11:00 a.m. - Girls Junior Varsity
11:40 a.m. - Boys Junior Varsity
12:10 p.m. - Jr. High/Middle School Girls
12:30 p.m. - Jr. High/Middle School Boys
|
Thu
|
09/21/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:15pm
|
Centerville, Gayville-Volin, Mitchell, Pierce, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Vermillion
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
Rescheduled to 10-02-23
Rolling Schedule after the first race, so times are approximate.
4:15 p.m. JV Girls - 4000m
4:40 p.m. JV Boys - 4000m
5:05 p.m. Varsity Girls - 5000m
5:30 p.m. Varsity Boys - 5000m
5:55 p.m. MS boys and MS girls (6-8th grade together) - 2mile
6:20 p.m. 1-mile FUN RUN open to all 5th grade and under
|
Thu
|
09/28/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
South Sioux City
|
Jeffrey C Dible Soccer Complex
|
|
3:00 Middle School Girls
3:30 Middle School Boys
4:00 Varsity Girls-Classes A & B (Run together and score separately)
4:30 Varsity Boys-Classes A & B (Run together and scored separately)
5:00 JV Girls (Run together)
5:30 JV Boys (Run together)
6:15 Awards Ceremony
|
Mon
|
10/02/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:15pm
|
Centerville, Gayville-Volin, Mitchell, Pierce, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Vermillion
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
(Rescheduled from 09-21-23)
Rolling Schedule after the first race, so times are approximate.
4:15 p.m. JV Girls - 4000m
4:40 p.m. JV Boys - 4000m
5:05 p.m. Varsity Girls - 5000m
5:30 p.m. Varsity Boys - 5000m
5:55 p.m. MS boys and MS girls (6-8th grade together) - 2mile
6:20 p.m. 1-mile FUN RUN open to all 5th grade and under
|
Sat
|
10/07/2023
|
ESD Meet
|
11:00am
|
Harrisburg, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Harrisburg
|
Sioux Falls Yankton Trail Park
|
|
11:00 am Girls Division - 5000 Meters
11:30 am Boys Division - 5000 Meters
12:00 pm Girls Junior Varsity - 4000 Meters
12:30 pm Boys Junior Varsity - 4000 Meters
|
Thu
|
10/12/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Broadland Creek Golf Course
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat
|
10/21/2023
|
State Tournament
|
12:00pm
|
Sioux Falls
|
Sioux Falls Yankton Trail Park
|
|
|
Yankton - Cross Country MS - MS
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Sat
|
09/09/2023
|
Invitational
|
11:15am
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon McHardy Park
|
|
11:15 Middle School Boys 3000 Meters (7th/8th grade only)
11:45 Middle School Girls 3000 Meters (7th/8th grade only)
|
Fri
|
09/15/2023
|
Invitational
|
12:10pm
|
Norfolk Junior
|
Norfolk Skyview Lake
|
|
Rolling schedule, times are approximate .
12:10 p.m. - Jr. High/Middle School Girls
12:30 p.m. - Jr. High/Middle School Boys
|
Thu
|
09/21/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:15pm
|
Centerville, Gayville-Volin, Mitchell, Norfolk Junior, Pierce, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Vermillion
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
Rescheduled to 10-02-23
Rolling Schedule after the first race, so times are approximate.
4:15 p.m. JV Girls - 4000m
4:40 p.m. JV Boys - 4000m
5:05 p.m. Varsity Girls - 5000m
5:30 p.m. Varsity Boys - 5000m
5:55 p.m. MS boys and MS girls (6-8th grade together) - 2mile
6:20 p.m. 1-mile FUN RUN open to all 5th grade and under
|
Tue
|
09/26/2023
|
Invitational
|
3:30pm
|
Pierce
|
Pierce Community Golf Course
|
|
Live Results Link: https://timerhub.com/get_web_index.php?page=blacksquirrelresults.com/LIVE/21PierceMSXC/
|
Thu
|
09/28/2023
|
Invitational
|
3:00pm
|
South Sioux City
|
Jeffrey C Dible Soccer Complex
|
|
3:00 Middle School Girls
3:30 Middle School Boys
4:00 Varsity Girls-Classes A & B (Run together and score separately)
4:30 Varsity Boys-Classes A & B (Run together and scored separately)
5:00 JV Girls (Run together)
5:30 JV Boys (Run together)
6:15 Awards Ceremony
|
Mon
|
10/02/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:15pm
|
Centerville, Gayville-Volin, Mitchell, Norfolk Junior, Pierce, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Vermillion
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
(Rescheduled from 09-21-23)
Rolling Schedule after the first race, so times are approximate.
4:15 p.m. JV Girls - 4000m
4:40 p.m. JV Boys - 4000m
5:05 p.m. Varsity Girls - 5000m
5:30 p.m. Varsity Boys - 5000m
5:55 p.m. MS boys and MS girls (6-8th grade together) - 2mile
6:20 p.m. 1-mile FUN RUN open to all 5th grade and under
|
Sat
|
10/07/2023
|
ESD Meet
|
1:00pm
|
Harrisburg, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Harrisburg
|
Sioux Falls Yankton Trail Park
|
|
1:00 pm Girls M.S. - 3000 Meters
1:30 pm Boys M.S. - 3000 Meters
|
Thu
|
10/12/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Broadland Creek Golf Course
|
|
(Cancelled)
MS GIRLS 2400 METERS (Grades 6-8)
MS BOYS 2400 METERS (Grades 6-8)
|
Yankton - Debate - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Fri
|
11/10/2023
|
Invitational
|
TBD
|
Sioux Falls Washington
|
Sioux Falls Washington High School
|
|
Warrior Invite
|
Fri
|
11/17/2023
|
Tournament
|
TBD
|
Mitchell
|
Mitchell High School
|
|
McGovern
|
Fri
|
12/15/2023
|
Invitational
|
TBD
|
Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
Brookings Bell
|
Fri
|
01/12/2024
|
Tournament
|
TBD
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
Silver Bowl
|
Fri
|
01/19/2024
|
Tournament
|
TBD
|
Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
Speech Fiesta
|
Sat
|
01/20/2024
|
Tournament
|
TBD
|
Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
Speech Fiesta (Day 2)
|
Fri
|
01/26/2024
|
Invitational
|
12:00pm
|
TBA
|
Yankton High School
|
Commons, English Wing Classrooms, Main Theater, Math Wing Classrooms, Science Wing Classrooms, Social Studies Wing Classrooms, YCAH Theater
|
Lewis & Clark Invite
|
Sat
|
01/27/2024
|
Invitational
|
8:00am
|
TBA
|
Yankton High School
|
Commons, English Wing Classrooms, Main Theater, Math Wing Classrooms, Science Wing Classrooms, Social Studies Wing Classrooms, YCAH Theater
|
Lewis & Clark Invite
|
Fri
|
02/09/2024
|
Tournament
|
TBD
|
Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
Rushmore Challenge
|
Fri
|
02/16/2024
|
District Tournament
|
TBD
|
Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
NSDA Qualifier
|
Sat
|
02/17/2024
|
District Tournament
|
TBD
|
Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
NSDA Qualifier
|
Fri
|
03/01/2024
|
State Tournament
|
TBD
|
Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
State Debate Tournament
|
Sat
|
03/02/2024
|
State Tournament
|
TBD
|
Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
State Debate Tournament
|
Yankton - FFA - Varsity
Yankton - Football - Varsity
Yankton - Football - JV
Yankton - Football - 7th
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Tue
|
09/12/2023
|
Game
|
4:15pm
|
Sioux City East Middle
|
Yankton Crane Youngworth Field
|
C-Y Field
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Tue
|
09/19/2023
|
Game
|
4:15pm
|
Brookings
|
Brookings Mickelson Middle School
|
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Tue
|
09/26/2023
|
Game
|
4:15pm
|
Mitchell
|
Yankton Crane Youngworth Field
|
C-Y Field
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Tue
|
10/03/2023
|
Game
|
5:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Tiger Stadium
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
A Game ONLY...NO B Game.
7th Grade Game moved to Huron due to high likelihood of Thunderstorms in Yankton. 7th Grade Game will immediately follow the 8th Grade Game at approximately 5:00 PM. Game will be played on Huron's Practice field to the East of Tiger Stadium.
|
Tue
|
10/10/2023
|
Game
|
4:00pm
|
Norfolk Junior
|
Norfolk Memorial Field
|
|
B Game first, followed by the A Game.
|
Tue
|
10/17/2023
|
Game
|
4:30pm
|
Pierre
|
Pierre Hollister Field
|
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Yankton - Football - 9th
Yankton - Football MS - 8th
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Tue
|
09/12/2023
|
Game
|
4:00pm
|
Sioux City East Middle
|
Sioux City East Middle School
|
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Tue
|
09/19/2023
|
Game
|
4:15pm
|
Brookings
|
Yankton Crane Youngworth Field
|
C-Y Field
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Tue
|
09/26/2023
|
Game
|
4:15pm
|
Mitchell
|
Mitchell Middle School
|
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Tue
|
10/03/2023
|
Game
|
4:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Tiger Stadium
|
|
A Game ONLY...NO B Game. Due to a construction project at Tiger Stadium this game will be played on the varsity practice field located East of the Stadium (North of the HS) on the far north end of the Huron HS Practice complex on 15th Street. 7th Grade game will immediately follow.
|
Tue
|
10/10/2023
|
Game
|
4:15pm
|
Norfolk Junior
|
Yankton Crane Youngworth Field
|
C-Y Field
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Tue
|
10/17/2023
|
Game
|
4:15pm
|
Pierre
|
Yankton Crane Youngworth Field
|
C-Y Field
|
A Game first, followed by B Game.
|
Yankton - Golf: Boys - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Mon
|
08/14/2023
|
Invitational
|
2:00pm
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Golf Course
|
|
Day 1 - Warrior/Lynx Invite
|
Tue
|
08/15/2023
|
Invitational
|
8:00am
|
Sioux Falls Washington
|
Bakker Crossing Golf Course
|
|
Day 2 - Warrior/Lynx Invite
|
Fri
|
08/18/2023
|
Event
|
10:00am
|
Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
|
Tue
|
08/22/2023
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Pierre
|
Pierre Hillsview Golf Course
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Fri
|
08/25/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Huron
|
Huron Broadland Creek Golf Course
|
|
|
Tue
|
08/29/2023
|
Dual
|
2:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
Marchand Cup
|
Fri
|
09/01/2023
|
Quad
|
8:00am
|
O'Gorman, Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, Yankton vs. O'Gorman
|
Spring Creek Country Club
|
|
(Location Changed)
|
Fri
|
09/08/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Rapid City Stevens, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington, Spearfish, Watertown (SD)
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
|
Mon
|
09/11/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Brookings
|
Brookings Country Club
|
|
|
Fri
|
09/15/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:30am
|
Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
|
Tue
|
09/19/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown Municipal Cattail Golf Course
|
|
|
Mon
|
09/25/2023
|
ESD Meet
|
10:00am
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD)
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
|
Mon
|
10/02/2023
|
State Tournament
|
9:00am
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Golf Course
|
|
|
Tue
|
10/03/2023
|
State Tournament
|
9:00am
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Golf Course
|
|
|
Yankton - Golf: Boys - JV
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Tue
|
08/15/2023
|
Quad
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell, Huron, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Fri
|
08/18/2023
|
Event
|
10:00am
|
Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
|
Tue
|
08/29/2023
|
Dual
|
2:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
Marchand Cup
|
Fri
|
09/01/2023
|
Quad
|
8:00am
|
O'Gorman, Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, Yankton vs. O'Gorman
|
Spring Creek Country Club
|
|
(Location Changed)
|
Mon
|
09/11/2023
|
ESD Tournament
|
11:00am
|
Mitchell, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
JV ESD Golf Tournament
|
Yankton - Golf: Boys - MS
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Tue
|
08/15/2023
|
Triangular
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell, Huron, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Mon
|
08/28/2023
|
Meet
|
10:00am
|
Brookings, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings Edgebrook Golf Course
|
|
MS ONLY
|
Tue
|
08/29/2023
|
Dual
|
2:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
Marchand Cup
|
Tue
|
09/05/2023
|
Invitational
|
1:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
Middle School Only
|
Mon
|
09/18/2023
|
ESD Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Huron, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Huron
|
Huron Broadland Creek Golf Course
|
|
MS ESD Invite
|
Yankton - Golf: Girls - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Thu
|
04/11/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Harrisburg
|
Spring Creek Country Club
|
|
|
Tue
|
04/16/2024
|
Quad
|
11:00am
|
Brookings, Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings Country Club
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Thu
|
04/18/2024
|
Quad
|
1:00pm
|
Mitchell, Harrisburg, Sioux Falls Washington, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
|
Tue
|
04/23/2024
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Pierre
|
Pierre Hillsview Golf Course
|
|
|
Fri
|
04/26/2024
|
Quad
|
11:00am
|
Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, O'Gorman, Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Golf Course
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue
|
04/30/2024
|
Quad
|
12:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson, Mitchell, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Yankton vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
Bakker Crossing Golf Course
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri
|
05/03/2024
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Rapid City Central, Rapid City Stevens, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington, Spearfish, Sturgis, Watertown (SD)
|
Yankton Hillcrest Golf Club
|
|
|
Tue
|
05/07/2024
|
Dual
|
2:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
Marchand Cup
|
Fri
|
05/10/2024
|
Invitational
|
10:30am
|
Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course, Mitchell
|
|
|
Thu
|
05/16/2024
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Brookings
|
Brookings Country Club
|
|
|
Mon
|
05/20/2024
|
Quad
|
9:00am
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Mitchell
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
|
Tue
|
05/21/2024
|
ESD Meet
|
10:00am
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD)
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
|
Tue
|
05/28/2024
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Golf Course
|
|
|
Mon
|
06/03/2024
|
State Tournament
|
9:00am
|
TBA
|
Yankton Hillcrest Golf Club
|
|
|
Tue
|
06/04/2024
|
State Tournament
|
9:00am
|
TBA
|
Yankton Hillcrest Golf Club
|
|
|
Yankton - Golf: Girls - JV
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Tue
|
04/16/2024
|
Meet
|
11:00am
|
Brookings, Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings Country Club
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri
|
04/26/2024
|
Quad
|
11:00am
|
Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, O'Gorman, Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Golf Course
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Mon
|
04/29/2024
|
Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell
|
Lake View Golf Course
|
|
JV ESD
|
Tue
|
04/30/2024
|
Quad
|
12:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson, Mitchell, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Yankton vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
Bakker Crossing Golf Course
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue
|
05/07/2024
|
Dual
|
2:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Fox Run Golf Course, Yankton
|
|
Marchand Cup
|
Yankton - Golf: Girls - MS
Yankton - Gymnastics - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Tue
|
11/28/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:30pm
|
Ethan, Hanson, Mitchell, Parkston
|
River City Gymnastics & Cheer
|
|
Back side of Mall in the old JcPenney Building Varsity/JV Triangular between Yankton, Mitchell & Parkston/Ethan/Hanson.
|
Thu
|
12/07/2023
|
Quad
|
5:30pm
|
Mitchell, Pierre, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Mitchell MEGA Gymnastics Center
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Tue
|
12/12/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:30pm
|
Huron, Madison, Yankton vs. Huron
|
Huron Tiger Activity Center
|
|
Back side of Mall in the old JcPenney Building
|
Sat
|
12/16/2023
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Mitchell, Chamberlain, Hot Springs, Huron, Madison, O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Mitchell High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
01/06/2024
|
Invitational
|
11:00am
|
Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
01/09/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Brookings, Harrisburg, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri
|
01/12/2024
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Tiger Activity Center
|
|
Rescheduled to 01-19-24
|
Tue
|
01/16/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:30pm
|
O'Gorman, Vermillion
|
River City Gymnastics & Cheer
|
|
Back side of Mall in the old JcPenney Building
|
Thu
|
01/18/2024
|
Quad
|
5:30pm
|
Estelline-Hendricks, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington, Yankton vs. Estelline-Hendricks
|
The Barn
|
|
Rescheduled to 01-29-24
Hendricks, MN
|
Fri
|
01/19/2024
|
Invitational
|
5:30pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Tiger Activity Center
|
|
(Rescheduled from 01-12-24)
|
Mon
|
01/22/2024
|
Dual
|
5:30pm
|
O'Gorman
|
Power and Grace Gymnastics
|
|
|
Thu
|
01/25/2024
|
Triangular
|
6:30pm
|
Estelline-Hendricks, Sisseton, Yankton vs. Estelline-Hendricks
|
The Barn
|
|
|
Sat
|
01/27/2024
|
ESD Meet
|
2:00pm
|
Watertown (SD), Aberdeen Central, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Yankton vs. Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
|
Mon
|
01/29/2024
|
Dual
|
6:00pm
|
Estelline-Hendricks
|
The Barn
|
|
(Rescheduled from 01-18-24)
Hendricks, MN
|
Sat
|
02/03/2024
|
Event
|
11:00am
|
Brookings, Mitchell, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
Last Chance Meet
|
Fri
|
02/09/2024
|
State Tournament
|
11:00am
|
Pierre
|
Pierre Riggs High School
|
|
Team Competition
|
Sat
|
02/10/2024
|
State Tournament
|
10:30am
|
Pierre
|
Pierre Riggs High School
|
|
Individual & All-Around Competition
|
Yankton - Gymnastics - JV
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Tue
|
11/28/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:30pm
|
Ethan, Hanson, Mitchell, Parkston
|
River City Gymnastics & Cheer
|
|
Back side of Mall in the old JcPenney Building Varsity/JV Triangular between Yankton, Mitchell & Parkston/Ethan/Hanson.
|
Thu
|
12/07/2023
|
Quad
|
5:30pm
|
Mitchell, Pierre, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Mitchell MEGA Gymnastics Center
|
|
(Time Changed)
|
Tue
|
12/12/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:30pm
|
Huron, Madison, Yankton vs. Huron
|
Huron Tiger Activity Center
|
|
Back side of Mall in the old JcPenney Building
|
Tue
|
01/09/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Brookings, Harrisburg, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue
|
01/16/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:30pm
|
O'Gorman, Vermillion
|
River City Gymnastics & Cheer
|
|
Back side of Mall in the old JcPenney Building
|
Thu
|
01/18/2024
|
Quad
|
5:30pm
|
Estelline-Hendricks, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington, Yankton vs. Estelline-Hendricks
|
The Barn
|
|
Rescheduled to 01-29-24
Hendricks, MN
|
Mon
|
01/22/2024
|
Dual
|
5:30pm
|
O'Gorman
|
Power and Grace Gymnastics
|
|
|
Thu
|
01/25/2024
|
Triangular
|
6:30pm
|
Estelline-Hendricks, Sisseton, Yankton vs. Estelline-Hendricks
|
The Barn
|
|
|
Mon
|
01/29/2024
|
Dual
|
6:00pm
|
Estelline-Hendricks
|
The Barn
|
|
(Rescheduled from 01-18-24)
Hendricks, MN
|
Yankton - Marching Band - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Thu
|
08/10/2023
|
Event
|
7:00pm
|
TBA
|
Yankton Crane Youngworth Field
|
C-Y Field
|
Marching Band Parent`s Preview Show
|
Sat
|
09/30/2023
|
Event
|
10:00am
|
Columbus Discoverers
|
Columbus High School
|
|
Columbus Marching Festival. Parade at 10:00 AM. Field Competition at 3:15 PM
|
Fri
|
10/06/2023
|
Event
|
TBD
|
Menno
|
Menno High School
|
|
Menno Days - Time is TBA
|
Sat
|
10/07/2023
|
Event
|
TBD
|
Sioux Falls
|
Sioux Falls Howard Wood Field
|
|
Festival of Bands
|
Sat
|
10/14/2023
|
Event
|
9:00am
|
TBA
|
Yankton Crane Youngworth Field
|
C-Y Field
|
March to the Meridian Marching Band Festival
9:00 AM - Parade (Downtown)
11:45 AM - Parade Awards (Crane)
12:00 PM - Field Competition (Crane)
2:00 PM - Parade Awards (Crane)
|
Sat
|
10/21/2023
|
Event
|
TBD
|
University of South Dakota
|
DakotaDome
|
|
QUAD State Competition
|
Mon
|
10/30/2023
|
Event
|
7:00pm
|
TBA
|
Yankton High School
|
Commons, Main Gym, Music - Chorus Room 177, Music - Orchestra Room 178
|
YHS Indoor Marching Band Concert
|
Yankton - Marching Band - MS
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Fri
|
09/22/2023
|
Event
|
TBD
|
Parker
|
Parker High School
|
|
|
Fri
|
10/06/2023
|
Event
|
TBD
|
Menno
|
Menno High School
|
|
Menno Days - Time is TBA
|
Yankton - Oral Interpretation - Varsity
Yankton - Soccer: Boys - Varsity
Yankton - Soccer: Boys - JV
Yankton - Soccer: Girls - Varsity
Yankton - Soccer: Girls - JV
Yankton - Softball - Varsity
Yankton - Softball - JV
Yankton - Tennis: Boys - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Fri
|
03/22/2024
|
Invitational
|
2:00pm
|
Rapid City Stevens, Rapid City Central, Rapid City Christian, Yankton vs. Rapid City Stevens
|
Parkview
|
|
Day 1 - Mountain Time
2:00 PM - Yankton vs. RC Christian
5:00 PM - Yankton vs. RC Central
|
Sat
|
03/23/2024
|
Invitational
|
8:00am
|
Rapid City Stevens, Spearfish, St. Thomas More, Yankton vs. Rapid City Stevens
|
Parkview
|
|
Day 2 - Mountain Time
8:00 AM - Yankton vs. St. Thomas More
11:00 AM - Yankton vs. Spearfish
|
Tue
|
03/26/2024
|
Triangular
|
11:00am
|
Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Vermillion
|
NFAA Easton Yankton Archery Comlex
|
|
(Cancelled)
Rolling Schedule starting at 11:00 AM: Yankton vs. SC Heelan SC Heelan vs. Vermillion Yankton vs. Vermillion
|
Thu
|
03/28/2024
|
Dual
|
2:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
NFAA Easton Yankton Archery Comlex
|
|
|
Tue
|
04/02/2024
|
Triangular
|
11:00am
|
Brandon Valley, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley Middle School
|
|
11:00 AM - Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
1:00 PM - Yankton vs. SF Roosevelt
3:00 PM - Brandon Valley vs. SF Roosevelt
|
Fri
|
04/05/2024
|
Triangular
|
12:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson, Milbank, Yankton vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
|
Rolling Schedule:
10:00 AM - Jefferson vs. Milbank
12:00 PM - Yankton vs. Milbank
2:00 PM - Yankton vs. Jefferson
|
Tue
|
04/09/2024
|
Dual
|
4:00pm
|
O'Gorman
|
McKennan Park
|
|
|
Thu
|
04/11/2024
|
Dual
|
12:00pm
|
Mitchell, Yankton, Rapid City Stevens vs. Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
Yankton vs. RC Stevens (In Mitchell)
|
Tue
|
04/16/2024
|
Dual
|
4:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Washington
|
NFAA Easton Yankton Archery Comlex
|
|
(Location Changed)
INDOORS!
|
Thu
|
04/18/2024
|
Dual
|
9:00am
|
Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
(Time Changed)
Varsity Matches First (JV & MS Matches to follow).
|
Tue
|
04/23/2024
|
Triangular
|
11:00am
|
Vermillion, Lennox, Yankton vs. Vermillion
|
University Of South Dakota
|
|
11:00 am - Vermillion vs. Lennox
1:00 pm - Yankton vs. Lennox
3:00 pm - Yankton vs. Vermillion
|
Thu
|
04/25/2024
|
Triangular
|
11:00am
|
Brookings, Watertown (SD)
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
11:00 - Watertown vs. Yankton
1:00 - Watertown vs. Brookings
3:00 - Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Mon
|
04/29/2024
|
Quad
|
10:30am
|
Mitchell, Pierre, Vermillion, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
10:30-12:30
Mitchell vs Yankton
Pierre vs Vermillion
12:30-2:30
Mitchell vs Vermillion
Pierre vs Yankton
2:30-4:30
Mitchell vs Pierre
(Yankton will not play Vermillion)
|
Tue
|
04/30/2024
|
Triangular
|
11:00am
|
Sioux Falls Christian Schools, Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
11:00 AM - Yankton vs. SF Lincoln
1:00 PM - SF Lincoln vs. SF Christian
3:00 PM - Yankton vs. SF Christian
|
Sat
|
05/04/2024
|
Quad
|
10:00am
|
Brookings, Aberdeen Central, Huron, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings Hillcrest Tennis Courts
|
|
10:00 AM - Yankton vs. Huron.
12:30 PM - Yankton vs. Aberdeen Central.
Yankton and Brookings will NOT play.
|
Mon
|
05/06/2024
|
ESD Tournament
|
8:00am
|
Harrisburg, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Huron, Mitchell, Watertown (SD), Yankton, Pierre vs. Harrisburg
|
Huether Family Match Pointe
|
|
(Time & Location Changed)
ESD Conference Meet (Day 1)
|
Tue
|
05/07/2024
|
ESD Tournament
|
8:00am
|
Harrisburg, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Huron, Mitchell, Watertown (SD), Yankton, Pierre vs. Harrisburg
|
Huether Family Match Pointe
|
|
(Location Changed)
ESD Conference Meet (Day 2)
|
Sat
|
05/11/2024
|
JV Event
|
9:00am
|
Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
JV Only
|
Thu
|
05/16/2024
|
State Tournament
|
9:00am
|
Rapid City
|
Parkview
|
|
AA - Day 1
|
Fri
|
05/17/2024
|
State Tournament
|
9:00am
|
Rapid City
|
Parkview
|
|
AA - Day 2
|
Yankton - Tennis: Boys - MS
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Sat
|
04/20/2024
|
Jamboree
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell, Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Madison, Pierre, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
|
Fri
|
04/26/2024
|
Dual
|
12:00pm
|
Vermillion
|
NFAA Easton Yankton Archery Comlex
|
|
(Location Changed)
|
Thu
|
05/02/2024
|
ESD Meet
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
|
Yankton - Tennis: Girls - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Fri
|
08/11/2023
|
Invitational
|
1:00pm
|
Pierre, Rapid City Central, Yankton vs. Pierre
|
Pierre - Griffin Park
|
|
1:00 PM - Yankton vs. Pierre
4:00 PM - Yankton vs. RC Central
|
Tue
|
08/15/2023
|
Triangular
|
11:00am
|
Vermillion, Lennox, Yankton vs. Vermillion
|
University Of South Dakota
|
|
11:00 am - Vermillion vs. Lennox
1:00 pm - Yankton vs. Lennox
3:00 pm - Yankton vs. Vermillion
|
Thu
|
08/17/2023
|
Triangular
|
10:00am
|
Brandon Valley, Rapid City Stevens, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley Middle School
|
|
10:00 AM - Yankton vs. Watertown
2:30 PM - Yankton vs. RC Stevens
Yankton is NOT playing BV.
|
Fri
|
08/25/2023
|
Quad
|
11:00am
|
Brookings, Aberdeen Central, Harrisburg, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings Hillcrest Tennis Courts
|
|
11:00 Brk v AbC, Hbg v Yan
1:30 Brk v Yan, Hbg v AbC
4:00 AbC v Yan
|
Sat
|
08/26/2023
|
Jamboree
|
11:30am
|
Brookings, Aberdeen Roncalli, Huron, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings Hillcrest Tennis Courts
|
|
9:00 Brk v Wat, AbC v Hur
11:30 Wat v AbC, AbR v Yan
2:00 Brk v AbR, Yan v Hur
|
Tue
|
08/29/2023
|
Triangular
|
11:00am
|
Brandon Valley, O'Gorman
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
11:00 AM Yankton vs. BV
1:00 PM BV vs. OG
3:00 PM Yankton vs. OG
|
Fri
|
09/01/2023
|
Quad
|
9:00am
|
Mitchell, Madison, Pierre, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
(Time Changed)
9:00-Mitchell vs Pierre/Yankton vs Madison
12:30-Mitchell vs Yankton/Pierre vs Madison
|
Fri
|
09/08/2023
|
Dual
|
12:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
Kuehn Park, Sioux Falls
|
|
|
Tue
|
09/12/2023
|
Triangular
|
11:00am
|
Mitchell, Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
11:00am Mitchell vs Yankton
1:30pm Mitchell vs SF Lincoln
4:00pm Yankton vs SF Lincoln
|
Thu
|
09/14/2023
|
Quad
|
10:00am
|
Rapid City Christian, Sioux Falls Christian Schools, Vermillion
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
10:00 am - Yankton vs. RC Christian
1:00 pm - Vermillion vs. RC Christian
4:00 pm- Yankton vs. SF Christian
(Rolling Schedule)
Yankton does NOT play Vermillion.
|
Sat
|
09/16/2023
|
Quad
|
11:30am
|
Mitchell, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Spearfish, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
SFJ vs Spearfish-9:00
Mitchell vs Spearfish/SFJ vs Yankton-11:30
Yankton vs Spearfish-2:00
Yankton & Mitchell will NOT play
|
Thu
|
09/21/2023
|
Triangular
|
10:00am
|
Harrisburg, Sioux Falls Washington
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
10:00 AM - SF Washington vs. Yankton
1:00 PM - SF Washington vs. Harrisburg
4:00 PM - Yankton vs. Harrisburg
|
Mon
|
09/25/2023
|
ESD Tournament
|
2:00pm
|
Pierre, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Pierre
|
Pierre - Griffin Park
|
|
ESD Conference Meet (Day 1)
|
Tue
|
09/26/2023
|
ESD Tournament
|
8:00am
|
Pierre, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Pierre
|
Pierre - Griffin Park
|
|
ESD Conference Meet (Day 2)
|
Thu
|
10/05/2023
|
State Tournament
|
8:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
McKennan Park
|
|
Class AA
|
Fri
|
10/06/2023
|
State Tournament
|
8:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
McKennan Park
|
|
Class AA
|
Yankton - Tennis: Girls - JV
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Sat
|
09/30/2023
|
Tournament
|
9:00am
|
Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
JV Players Only
|
Yankton - Tennis: Girls - MS
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Tue
|
08/22/2023
|
Dual
|
1:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
Rescheduled to 09-18-23
|
Thu
|
09/07/2023
|
Dual
|
4:00pm
|
Vermillion
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
MS & JV
|
Sat
|
09/09/2023
|
Jamboree
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell, Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Pierre, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
|
Mon
|
09/18/2023
|
Dual
|
11:00am
|
Mitchell
|
Yankton High School
|
YHS/SAC Tennis Courts
|
(Rescheduled from 08-22-23)
|
Thu
|
09/21/2023
|
ESD Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg, Huron, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Hitchcock Park, Mitchell
|
|
|
Yankton - Track and Field - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Mon
|
03/18/2024
|
Invitational
|
11:30am
|
University of South Dakota
|
University Of South Dakota
|
|
Dan Lennon - Indoor Meet
|
Fri
|
03/22/2024
|
Invitational
|
11:00am
|
Mount Marty College
|
Mount Marty University
|
|
Indoor Meet
|
Tue
|
04/02/2024
|
Quad
|
3:45pm
|
Sioux Falls Washington, Sioux City East, Sioux City West, Yankton vs. Sioux Falls Washington
|
Sioux Falls Washington High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat
|
04/06/2024
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue
|
04/09/2024
|
Triangular
|
4:00pm
|
Brandon Valley, Mitchell, Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
04/13/2024
|
Meet
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell
|
Joe Quintal Field
|
|
Corn Palace Relays
|
Tue
|
04/16/2024
|
Meet
|
4:00pm
|
Sioux Falls Washington, Brandon Valley, O'Gorman, Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Yankton vs. Sioux Falls Washington
|
Sioux Falls Washington High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri
|
04/19/2024
|
Invitational
|
11:00am
|
Pierre
|
Pierre Hollister Field
|
|
(Postponed to 04-22-24)
PIERRE AMERICAN LEGION INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET
Field Events start at 11:00 AM.
Running Events start at 12:30 PM.
|
Mon
|
04/22/2024
|
Invitational
|
11:00am
|
Pierre
|
Pierre Hollister Field
|
|
(Rescheduled from 04-19-24)
PIERRE AMERICAN LEGION INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET
Field Events start at 11:00 AM.
Running Events start at 12:30 PM.
|
Thu
|
04/25/2024
|
Meet
|
12:00pm
|
Beresford, Brookings, Dakota Valley, Deubrook Area, Elk Point-Jefferson, Flandreau, Huron, Madison, Mitchell, Parker, Sioux Falls Christian Schools, Tea Area School District, Vermillion, Wagner Community
|
Yankton High School
|
Williams Field/Track
|
First Dakota Relays.
Field Events - 12:00 PM.
Running Events will start one hour earlier (at 12:30 PM) due to potential weather issues that are forecasted later in the day.
|
Tue
|
04/30/2024
|
Triangular
|
4:00pm
|
Mitchell, O'Gorman, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Joe Quintal Field
|
|
|
Fri
|
05/03/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman
|
O'Gorman High School
|
|
|
Fri
|
05/03/2024
|
Meet
|
1:00pm
|
Sioux Falls
|
Sioux Falls Howard Wood Field
|
|
|
Sat
|
05/04/2024
|
Meet
|
9:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Sioux Falls Howard Wood Field
|
|
|
Sat
|
05/11/2024
|
ESD Meet
|
10:00am
|
Brookings, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Harrisburg, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
10:00 AM - Field Events
1:00 PM - Running Events
|
Thu
|
05/16/2024
|
Meet
|
2:00pm
|
Harrisburg, Brandon Valley, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington, Yankton vs. Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
Last Chance Meet (Rain Date is May 17)
Javelin & Girls Pole Vault - 2:00 PM
All Other Field Events - 3:30 PM
Running Events - 4:00 PM
|
Thu
|
05/23/2024
|
State Tournament
|
1:00pm
|
Sioux Falls
|
Sioux Falls Howard Wood Field
|
|
|
Fri
|
05/24/2024
|
State Tournament
|
9:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Sioux Falls Howard Wood Field
|
|
|
Sat
|
05/25/2024
|
State Tournament
|
9:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Sioux Falls Howard Wood Field
|
|
|
Yankton - Track and Field MS - JH
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Mon
|
03/25/2024
|
Invitational
|
11:00am
|
Mount Marty University
|
Mount Marty University
|
|
(Cancelled)
Indoor Meet
11:00 AM - Field Events
12:00 PM - Running Events
|
Thu
|
04/04/2024
|
Meet
|
3:30pm
|
Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Sioux City East Middle, Sioux City North Middle, Sioux City West Middle, South Sioux City
|
Yankton High School
|
Williams Field/Track
|
3:30 - Field Events
4:00 - Running Events
|
Mon
|
04/08/2024
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
Mitchell
|
Joe Quintal Field
|
|
(Cancelled)
Little Palace Relays
|
Thu
|
04/18/2024
|
Triangular
|
4:00pm
|
Brandon Valley, Mitchell
|
Yankton High School
|
Williams Field/Track
|
|
Mon
|
04/22/2024
|
Triangular
|
4:00pm
|
Dakota Valley, Vermillion, Yankton vs. Dakota Valley
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
4:00 PM - Field Events
4:30 - Running Events
|
Fri
|
04/26/2024
|
Invitational
|
12:00pm
|
Battle Creek, Beresford, Dakota Valley, Irene-Wakonda, Norfolk Junior, Vermillion
|
Yankton High School
|
Williams Field/Track
|
(Cancelled)
Yankton Quarterback Club Jr. High Relays
Field Events - 12:00 PM.
Running Events - 1:30 PM.
|
Mon
|
04/29/2024
|
Triangular
|
4:00pm
|
Mitchell, Aberdeen Central, Yankton vs. Mitchell
|
Joe Quintal Field
|
|
|
Mon
|
05/06/2024
|
Triangular
|
4:00pm
|
Brookings, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri
|
05/10/2024
|
ESD Meet
|
12:00pm
|
Pierre, Harrisburg North MS, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Harrisburg South MS, Huron, Mitchell, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Pierre
|
Pierre Hollister Field
|
|
Middle School ESD Meet
12:00 PM - Field Events
1:30 PM - Running Events
|
Yankton - Volleyball: Girls - Varsity
Yankton - Volleyball: Girls - JV
Yankton - Volleyball: Girls - 9-A
Yankton - Volleyball: Girls - 9-B
Yankton - Volleyball: Girls - Sophomore
Yankton - Volleyball MS: Girls - 7th
Yankton - Volleyball MS: Girls - 8th
Yankton - Wrestling: Boys - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Thu
|
11/30/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Watertown (SD), Alcester-Hudson, Beresford, Yankton vs. Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
12/02/2023
|
Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Watertown (SD), Aberdeen Central, Huron, Milbank, Mitchell, Tea Area, Yankton vs. Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
Dual Tournament:
Round 1 - Yankton vs.
Round 2 - Yankton vs.
Round 3 - Yankton vs.
Round 4 - Yankton vs.
|
Tue
|
12/05/2023
|
Quad
|
5:00pm
|
Lennox, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
|
Thu
|
12/07/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Dakota Valley, Vermillion, Yankton vs. Dakota Valley
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
12/16/2023
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Sioux Falls Washington
|
Sioux Falls Washington High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
12/19/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Brookings, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
Rolling Schedule:
5:00 PM - Brookings vs. Yankton
Next - Yankton vs. SF Roosevelt
Last - Brookings vs. SF Roosevelt
|
Thu
|
01/04/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Harrisburg, Mitchell
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
Rolling Schedule.
5:00 PM - Yankton vs. Mitchell
Next - Mitchell vs. Harrisburg
Last - Yankton vs. Harrisburg
|
Sat
|
01/06/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
|
|
Thu
|
01/11/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
Rescheduled to 01-23-24
Rolling Schedule:
5:00 PM - Brandon Valley vs. Aberdeen Central
Next - Yankton vs. Aberdeen Central
Last - Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Fri
|
01/19/2024
|
Dual
|
5:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Arena
|
|
JV at 4:00 pm.
|
Sat
|
01/20/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:30am
|
Chamberlain
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
|
River City Rumble
|
Tue
|
01/23/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
(Rescheduled from 01-11-24)
Rolling Schedule:
5:00 PM - Brandon Valley vs. Aberdeen Central
Next - Yankton vs. Aberdeen Central
Last - Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Sat
|
01/27/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
01/30/2024
|
Dual
|
5:00pm
|
Pierre
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
JV at 4:00 PM.
|
Sat
|
02/03/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Bon Homme Cavaliers, Brookings, Dakota Valley, Douglas - Box Elder, Lennox, Mitchell, Pierre, Rapid City Stevens, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Tea Area, Vermillion, Watertown (SD), West Central
|
Yankton High School
|
Court 6 (South), Locker Room - Boys All, Locker Room - Freshman Boys 306, Locker Room - Freshman Girls 316, Locker Room - Girls All, Locker Room - Soph/Varsity Boys 307, Locker Room - Soph/Varsity Girls 315, Locker Room - Visitor Boys 308, Locker Room - Visitor Girls 316, Main Gym, Parking Lot, Wrestling Room
|
|
Fri
|
02/16/2024
|
Regional Tournament
|
2:00pm
|
Brandon Valley, Beresford, Dakota Valley, Harrisburg, Lennox, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington, Vermillion, Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
|
|
Thu
|
02/22/2024
|
State Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Denny Sanford Premier Center
|
|
|
Fri
|
02/23/2024
|
State Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Denny Sanford Premier Center
|
|
|
Sat
|
02/24/2024
|
State Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Denny Sanford Premier Center
|
|
|
Yankton - Wrestling: Boys - JV
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Thu
|
11/30/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Watertown (SD), Alcester-Hudson, Beresford, Yankton vs. Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
12/02/2023
|
Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
|
Mon
|
12/04/2023
|
Tournament
|
4:30pm
|
Parkston
|
Parkston High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
12/05/2023
|
Quad
|
5:00pm
|
Lennox, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
|
Thu
|
12/07/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Dakota Valley, Vermillion, Yankton vs. Dakota Valley
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
|
Mon
|
12/11/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
Beresford
|
Beresford High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
12/16/2023
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Sioux Valley
|
Sioux Valley High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
12/19/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Brookings, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
|
Thu
|
01/04/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Harrisburg, Mitchell
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
Rolling Schedule.
5:00 PM - Yankton vs. Mitchell
Next - Mitchell vs. Harrisburg
Last - Yankton vs. Harrisburg
|
Sat
|
01/06/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Madison
|
Madison High School
|
|
|
Thu
|
01/11/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
Rescheduled to 01-23-24
|
Fri
|
01/19/2024
|
Dual
|
4:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Arena
|
|
|
Tue
|
01/23/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
(Rescheduled from 01-11-24)
|
Sat
|
01/27/2024
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Parker
|
Parker High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
01/30/2024
|
Dual
|
4:00pm
|
Pierre
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
|
Yankton - Wrestling: Girls - Varsity
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Thu
|
11/30/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Watertown (SD), Beresford, Yankton vs. Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
12/02/2023
|
Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Watertown (SD), Aberdeen Central, Huron, Milbank, Mitchell, Tea Area, Yankton vs. Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
Dual Tournament:
Round 1 - Yankton vs.
Round 2 - Yankton vs.
Round 3 - Yankton vs.
Round 4 - Yankton vs.
|
Tue
|
12/05/2023
|
Quad
|
5:00pm
|
Lennox, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Washington
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
|
Thu
|
12/07/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Dakota Valley, Vermillion, Yankton vs. Dakota Valley
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
12/16/2023
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Sioux Falls Washington
|
Sioux Falls Washington High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
12/19/2023
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Brookings, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Yankton vs. Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
Rolling Schedule:
5:00 PM - Brookings vs. Yankton
Next - Brookings vs. SF Roosevelt
Last - Yankton vs. SF Roosevelt
|
Thu
|
01/04/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Harrisburg, Mitchell
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
Rolling Schedule.
5:00 PM - Yankton vs. Mitchell
Next - Mitchell vs. Harrisburg
Last - Yankton vs. Harrisburg
|
Sat
|
01/06/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
|
|
Thu
|
01/11/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
Rescheduled to 01-23-24
Rolling Schedule:
5:00 PM - Brandon Valley vs. Aberdeen Central
Next - Yankton vs. Aberdeen Central
Last - Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Fri
|
01/12/2024
|
Invitational
|
2:00pm
|
Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri
|
01/19/2024
|
Dual
|
5:00pm
|
Huron
|
Huron Arena
|
|
|
Sat
|
01/20/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:30am
|
Chamberlain
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
|
River City Rumble
|
Tue
|
01/23/2024
|
Triangular
|
5:00pm
|
Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
(Rescheduled from 01-11-24)
Rolling Schedule:
5:00 PM - Brandon Valley vs. Aberdeen Central
Next - Yankton vs. Aberdeen Central
Last - Yankton vs. Brandon Valley
|
Sat
|
01/27/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Brookings
|
Brookings High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
01/30/2024
|
Dual
|
5:00pm
|
Pierre
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
|
Sat
|
02/03/2024
|
Invitational
|
9:00am
|
Andes Central, Avon, Bon Homme Cavaliers, Britton-Hecla, Dakota Valley, Doland, Douglas - Box Elder, Groton Area, Lennox, Mitchell, Pierre, Rapid City Stevens, Scotland, Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Tea Area, Vermillion, Watertown (SD), West Central
|
Yankton High School
|
Court 6 (South), Locker Room - Boys All, Locker Room - Freshman Boys 306, Locker Room - Freshman Girls 316, Locker Room - Girls All, Locker Room - Soph/Varsity Boys 307, Locker Room - Soph/Varsity Girls 315, Locker Room - Visitor Boys 308, Locker Room - Visitor Girls 316, Main Gym, Parking Lot, Wrestling Room
|
|
Thu
|
02/08/2024
|
Tournament
|
5:00pm
|
Harrisburg, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Watertown (SD), Yankton vs. Harrisburg
|
Harrisburg High School
|
|
Girls ESD Tournament
|
Thu
|
02/22/2024
|
State Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Denny Sanford Premier Center
|
|
|
Fri
|
02/23/2024
|
State Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Denny Sanford Premier Center
|
|
|
Sat
|
02/24/2024
|
State Tournament
|
10:00am
|
Sioux Falls
|
Denny Sanford Premier Center
|
|
|
Yankton - Wrestling MS - MS
Days |
Date |
Type |
Time |
Versus |
Location |
Location Detail |
Comments |
Mon
|
12/04/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:30pm
|
Parkston
|
Parkston High School
|
|
|
Mon
|
12/11/2023
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
Beresford
|
Beresford High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
12/12/2023
|
Quad
|
4:15pm
|
Norfolk, Madison Middle, Schuyler Middle, Yankton vs. Norfolk
|
Norfolk Junior High School
|
|
|
Mon
|
12/18/2023
|
Invitational
|
5:00pm
|
McCook Central/Montrose
|
McCook Central High School
|
|
|
Sat
|
01/06/2024
|
Invitational
|
10:00am
|
Mitchell
|
Mitchell High School
|
|
|
Tue
|
01/16/2024
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
South Sioux City
|
South Sioux City Middle School
|
|
(Cancelled)
|
Mon
|
01/22/2024
|
Invitational
|
4:00pm
|
Brandon Valley
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
|
|
Mon
|
01/29/2024
|
ESD Tournament
|
4:00pm
|
Watertown (SD), Harrisburg South MS, Harrisburg North MS, Aberdeen Central, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Huron, Mitchell, Pierre, Yankton vs. Watertown (SD)
|
Watertown High School
|
|
Middle School ESD
|
Mon
|
02/05/2024
|
Invitational
|
4:30pm
|
Alcester-Hudson, Andes Central, Beresford, Bon Homme Cavaliers, Brandon Valley, Brookings, Canton, Dakota Valley, Elk Point-Jefferson, Freeman, Harrisburg North MS, Harrisburg South MS, Howard, Lennox, Marion, Marion/Freeman, McCook Central/Montrose, Mitchell, Parkston, Scotland, South Sioux City, Vermillion, Viborg Hurley School District, Wagner Community
|
Yankton High School
|
Main Gym
|
|