Mount Michael Benedictine
  August, 2022
6:00pm Parent Meeting for Fall Sports @ Armory (Student Union) 3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
Start of Fall Practice
5:00pm School Picnic @ Bell Tower
7:00pm New Student/Parent Orientation @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Restorative Presentation @ Armory (Student Union)
7:45am First Day of School 9:00am-3:00pm Youth Basketball Camp @ MM Gym
10:07am Homeroom Assembly
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Crete Public Schools 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
7:55am School Pictures @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth
No Wednesday Night Visits
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln East
10:01am All School Mass
6:30pm Curriculum Night @ Sokol Building Classrooms
  September, 2022
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn North
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Roncalli Catholic High School
NOK Free Dress Down Day
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Ralston High School
No School - Labor Day 4:30pm Tennis-B/JV Fremont
4:30pm Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
8:00am Freshman Retreat @ ProSanctity
10:07am Homeroom Assembly
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Waverly 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
10:00am PAL Football Games @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Lincoln Pius X
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 4:30pm Tennis-B/JV Omaha Skutt
6:00pm-9:00pm Hall of Fame Night @ Relevant Center
11:46am Early Dismissal
12:30pm Restorative Presentation @ Armory (Student Union)
2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:00pm 5th Quarter Gathering after the game @ Shevys Sports Bar and Grill
8:00am-12:00pm Fall Festival Set-up @ Multiple Locations
Tennis-Varsity  (Date Changed to 10-01-22)
9:00am-3:00pm Fall Festival @ Multiple Locations 8:00am Sophomore Retreat @ ProSanctity
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
2:03pm Early Dismissal @ Mount Michael
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn South
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston High School
11:46am Class Ring Sizing @ Student Dining Room
5:00pm-7:00pm Football Knight @ MM Parking Lot
5:00pm Booster Club Tailgate @ MM Parking Lot
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Blair
8:00am-10:30am Coaches Clinic @ MM Gym
8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
PAL Football Games-  (Cancelled) @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field
8:00pm Homecoming Dance @ Armory (Student Union)
12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Wahoo
5:00pm-7:00pm Letter Jacket Order @ Armory (Student Union)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Archangels @ Outdoors in front of chapel
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Westview
9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
10:00am Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse
10:00am Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York
  October, 2022
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity  (Date changed from 09-17-22) Skutt Catholic
9:00am Youth Cross Country Meet @ MM - Under the Pines
9:00am Youth Cross Country Meet @ Mount Michael
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
10:07am Homeroom Assembly
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
NOK Free Dress Down Day
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity South Sioux City vs. TBA
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Gross Catholic
5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV South Sioux City vs. TBA
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
8:15am Grandparent's Mass @ MM Gym
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
8:00am Robotics Gross Tournament @ Gross Catholic
8:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Kearney Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic 7:30am Student Picture Retakes @ Armory (Student Union) 8:00am Senior Retreat @ ProSanctity
8:40am PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
2:39pm Early Dismissal
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn
End of 1st Quarter
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont
9:00am Youth Cross Country Meet @ MM - Under the Pines 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
8:00am Junior Retreat @ ProSanctity
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Bennington Graduation Announcement Orders Due
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
No School
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Brownell-Talbot
7:30am Department Meeting
10:07am Homeroom Assembly
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm-6:30pm Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Sokol Building Classrooms
7:00pm-10:00pm Halloween Dance @ Gym/Armory
No School
8:30am-3:00pm Restorative Presentation
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Omaha South
Happy Halloween
  November, 2022
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of All Saints @ MM Gym 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
10:07am Homeroom Assembly
6:00pm Father/Son Banquet @ DC Centre
ACT Registration Deadline for Dec.
NOK Free Dress Down Day
8:00am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Gross Catholic
11:00am-1:00pm Youth Jeopardy @ Armory (Student Union)
5:00pm-8:00pm Cross Country Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Parent Meeting for Winter Sports @ Armory (Student Union)
8:00am Blood Drive @ MM Gym 3:30pm Speech Tourn. @ Millard West 8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Cross County High School - Stromsburg, NE
1:00pm-4:00pm MM Open House @ Sokol Building
7:00pm Parent Meeting for Swimming/Diving @ Skutt Catholic Middle Commons Area
Start of Winter Practice 6:30pm-8:00pm Career Knight @ Sokol Building 7:30am Department Meeting
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
9:46am Thanksgiving Mass @ MM Gym
10:45am Homeroom Assembly
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Theater Room 8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Theater Room
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Theater Room 4:00pm Monday Knight Madness @ Mount Michael Dress Down Day
6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Millard North
Thanksgiving Break - No School Happy Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break - No School
Thanksgiving Break - No School
10:07am Homeroom Assembly
  December, 2022
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools NOK Free Dress Down Day
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
5:00pm Diving @ Burke
8:00am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Johnson County Central in Tecumseh
8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School
8:30am Swimming Invite @ Burke
9:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Platteview
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
10:30am Breakfast with Santa @ Sokol Atrium 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Fort Calhoun Community
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Archbishop Bergan
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
7:30am TAC Meeting @ Library
4:30pm Swimming Invite @ Omaha Bryan
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Trap Team Meeting @ Rm 209 in Benedict Bldg
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Sokol Library
9:46am All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception @ MM Gym
10:45am Homeroom Assembly
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston High School
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn North vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston High School
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn
Basketball-Freshman B  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Syracuse High School 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Creighton Prep
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
8:30am 8th Grade Practice Entrance Exam
8:30am Swimming Invite @ Omaha Bryan
9:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity North Bend Central
4:00pm Basketball-B/JV Grand Island Central Catholic
5:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Grand Island Central Catholic
6:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair
Basketball-Freshman B  (Cancelled)
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Norris
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
Reconciliation for all students
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory Closed for Visits
7:30pm Christmas Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Millard North
7:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Millard North
2:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Platteview vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:00pm Robotics Tournament @ Omaha North
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Omaha North
8:00am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic
10:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Gross Catholic
12:00pm Alumni Basketball Tournament @ MM Gym
Basketball-Reserve  (Cancelled) Final Exams
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Boys Town vs. Multiple Schools
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
No Wednesday Night Visits
Final Exams
Christmas Break - No School Teacher Workday
Christmas Break - No School
Christmas Day Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
11:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Benson
12:30pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Benson
Christmas Break - No School
TBD Basketball-B/JV vs. Omaha North
12:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Blair
Christmas Break - No School
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Shelby-Rising City vs. Multiple Schools
11:00am Basketball-B/Varsity Blair
  January, 2023
New Year's Day Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
4:00pm Swimming Triangular @ Brownell-Talbot
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
4:30pm Swimming Dual @ Ralston
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North
7:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic
ACT Registration Deadline for Febr.
Christmas Break - No School
4:00pm Robotics Tournament @ Millard North
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Millard North
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Brownell-Talbot
2:00pm Basketball-B/JV Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
3:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
7:45am Classes Resume @ Chapel
4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Oakland-Craig
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Roncalli Catholic High School
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Waverly
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Waverly
10:07am Homeroom Assembly
6:00pm Film Festival @ Armory (Student Union)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
4:30pm Swimming Invite @ Ralston
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
NOK Free Dress Down Day
8:00am Conference Academic Decathlon Competition @ Duchesne Academy
4:00pm Robotics Tournament @ Ravenna Public School
4:30pm Swimming Invite @ Ralston
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Ravenna Public School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Ashland/Greenwood
8:30am 8th Grade Placement Exam
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Nebraska City
1:00pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
1:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Concordia Jr / Sr High
2:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
3:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
No School - MLK Day
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
9:00am Regional Academic Decathlon Tourn. @ Online
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
3:30pm Speech Tourn. @ Millard South
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Dress Down Day
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Gross Catholic
10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston High School
11:00am Swimming Invite @ Lewis Central High School
11:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Ralston High School
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Basketball-Freshman A  (Cancelled)
Basketball-Freshman B  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Swimming Triangular @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
7:00pm Auditions for Spring play @ Crypt
7:30am Department Meeting
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
4:30pm Swimming Triangular @ Lewis Central High School
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Skutt Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Skutt Catholic
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Bellevue West
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
8:00pm-11:00pm Winter Formal @ Gym/Armory
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Bryan High School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Conestoga
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Raymond Central vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Burke
Basketball-Reserve  (Cancelled)
Catholic Schools Week 6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic 5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
  February, 2023
7:30am TAC Meeting @ Library
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Jr. Parent College Presentation @ Sokol Building Study Hall
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Sokol Library
9:46am All School Mass for CSW @ MM Gym
10:45am Homeroom Assembly
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn North
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn North
7:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
NOK Free Dress Down Day
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
3:30pm Speech Tourn. @ Bellevue West
4:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Norris
4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Norris
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
8:30am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity TBA
2:00pm Basketball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
3:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
8:10am Homeroom Assembly
6:00pm Mom Prom Dinner/Dance @ DC Centre
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo 3:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity TBA
3:30pm Speech Tourn. @ Marian High School
7:30am Swimming Invite @ Ralston
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Boys Town
No School Happy Valentine's Day
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV GI Northwest
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity GI Northwest
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
5:00pm-10:00pm State Academic Decathlon Tourn.
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am-5:00pm State Academic Decathlon Tourn.
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Concordia
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ David City Aquinas
8:00am Blood Drive @ MM Gym 7:30am Department Meeting
9:46am All School Mass - Ash Wednesday @ MM Gym
10:45am Homeroom Assembly
6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Parent Meeting for Spring Sports @ Armory (Student Union)
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
10:30am State Swimming/Diving @ UNL
5:30pm Freshman Registration @ Library
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
10:30am State Swimming/Diving @ UNL
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Sokol Building Classrooms/Offices
10:30am State Swimming/Diving @ UNL
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Start of Spring Sports
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
  March, 2023
7:30am TAC Meeting @ Library
10:07am Homeroom Assembly
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
NOK Free Dress Down Day
8:00am District Speech @ TBD
Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School ACT Registration Deadline for April
Spring Break - No School
4:00pm Nebraska State Robotics Championship @ Omaha North
8:00am Trapshooting @ Bellevue Rod & Gun Club
8:00am Nebraska State Robotics Championship @ Omaha North
8:00am State Speech @ Kearney
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Nebraska City
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep
6:30pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City
End of 3rd Quarter
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Wahoo
8:00am Trapshooting @ Bellevue Rod & Gun Club
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College
10:00am Soccer-B/JV Omaha Westview
11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Bennington
12:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Westview
1:00pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington
1:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Millard North
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
9:46am All School Mass - Feast of St. Benedict @ MM Gym
10:45am Homeroom Assembly
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Douglas County West
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Douglas County West
7:30am Department Meeting
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
3:30pm Golf-B/JV Bennington
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Bennington
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Schuyler
6:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Elkhorn North
8:00am Trapshooting @ Koch Trap and Skeet Range
9:00am Track-B/Varsity Boys Town
10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Burke
1:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Burke
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Waverly
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Plattsmouth
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Skutt Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
8:10am Homeroom Assembly
9:00am Golf-B/JV Millard West
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
9:00am Track-B/Varsity Platteview
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Bennington
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Bennington
  April, 2023
Jr/Sr PROM
8:00am Trapshooting @ Koch Trap and Skeet Range
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha Westview
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn North
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Westview
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
3:00pm Track-B/JV Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Beatrice
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Beatrice
No Wednesday Night Visits
7:30am TAC Meeting @ Library
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Douglas County West
2:30pm Golf-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Sokol Library
Holy Thursday - No School Good Friday - No School
Easter Easter Break - No School
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston High School
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Ralston High School
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Elkhorn
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston High School
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn North
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
7:00pm Soccer-B/JV Gross Catholic
NOK Free Dress Down Day
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gross Catholic
8:00am Trapshooting @ Valley Izaak Walton League
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
5:00pm Night of Knights Fundraiser @ Relevant Center
3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic High School
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Waverly
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Ralston High School
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Burke
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Waverly
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Burke
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Bennington
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve South Sioux City
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Seward
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV South Sioux City
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Seward
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City
7:30am Department Meeting
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
5:00pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North
7:15pm Spring Play Production @ Theater Room
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Skutt
5:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:15pm Spring Play Production @ Theater Room
8:00am Conference Trapshoot @ Lincoln Trap & Skeet
11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Platte Valley
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Platte Valley
7:15pm Spring Play Production @ Theater Room
2:00pm Spring Play Production @ Theater Room 4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha North
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha North
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
8:10am Homeroom Assembly
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Spring Musical Production @ Armory Closed for Visits
State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE
1:30pm Track-B/Varsity Blair
3:00pm Golf-B/JV Skutt Catholic
3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA
5:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE
2:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn
State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Columbus Discoverers
11:30am Soccer-B/Reserve Bennington
  May, 2023
8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
4:00pm Track-B/JV Seward
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston High School
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston High School
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity South Sioux City High School
3:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Fremont
2:30pm Early Dismissal
2:45pm Senior Mass @ Chapel
6:00pm Senior Awards Night @ Gym/Armory
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Roncalli Catholic High School
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
ACT Registration Deadline for June
11:00am Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Roncalli Catholic High School
6:00pm PAC Meeting
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Waverly
12:30pm Track-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
9:00am Golf-B/JV Bennington
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA Seniors Last Day of School
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am Senior Retreat @ Mount Michael
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Happy Mother's Day TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Golf-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
9:46am All School Mass - Feast of the Ascension @ MM Gym
10:45am Homeroom Assembly
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
10:00am Graduation Mass/Ceremony @ MM Gym Final Exams @ MM Gym
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Final Exams @ MM Gym
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Last day of School
Final Exams @ MM Gym
Teacher Workday
Memorial Day Teacher Workday
  June, 2023
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
ACT Registration Deadline for July