Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 3:00pm-6:00pm Basketball Practice @ MM Gym
| 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
| 10 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
| 11 3:00pm-6:00pm Basketball Practice @ MM Gym
| 12 | 13 5:30pm-8:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 14 | 15 5:30pm-8:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 16 ACT Registration Deadline for July
| 17 | 18 3:00pm-6:00pm Basketball Practice @ MM Gym
| 19 | 20 5:30pm-8:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 21 | 22 5:30pm-8:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 23 | 24 | 25 3:00pm-6:00pm Basketball Practice @ MM Gym
| 26 | 27 5:30pm-8:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 28 | 29 9:00am-11:00am Basketball Camp @ MM Gym
| 30 |
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 6:00pm Parent Meeting for Fall Sports @ Armory (Student Union)
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Fall Sports Practice Begins
| 8 | 9 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 5:00pm School Picnic/Mass @ Bell Tower 7:00pm New Student/Parent Orientation @ Armory (Student Union)
| 14 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
| 15 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
| 16 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
| 17 7:55am First Day of School
| 18 5:00pm Fall Sports Night @ MM Parking Lot
| 19 | 20 7:00pm Football 101 for Moms @ Armory (Student Union)
| 21 | 22 | 23 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 24 | 25 Last Day to Drop/Add Class 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Crete Public Schools
| 26 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
| 27 | 28 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
| 29 7:30am Student Pictures @ Armory (Student Union) 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth 4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth
| 30 No Wednesday Night Visits 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln East 6:30pm Curriculum Night
| 31 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn North 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian 11:15am All School Mass @ Chapel 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Ralston High School
| 2 | 3 | 4 No School - Labor Day
| 5 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Fremont 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
| 6 8:00am Freshman Retreat @ ProSanctity 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm SEnior/Parent FAFSA Workshop @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
| 7 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
| 8 9:30am Cross Country-B/JV TBA 12:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Waverly
| 9 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
| 10 | 11 | 12 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Lincoln Pius X 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
| 13 8:00am Sophomore Retreat @ ProSanctity 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm-8:30pm School Board Meeting @ Sokol Library 7:30pm St. Scholastica Prayer Group @ Chapel
| 14 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Skutt Catholic 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview 6:00pm-9:00pm Hall of Fame Night @ Relevant Center
| 15 2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly 2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools vs. Skutt Catholic High School 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
| 16 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic 1:30pm-3:33pm YBKB @ MM Gym
| 17 Fall Festival
| 18 | 19 2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools 2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools 2:03pm Early Dismissal
| 20 5:30pm-7:30pm Food Truck during Visits @ MM Parking Lot 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 21 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston High School
| 22 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Blair
| 23 8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
| 24 | 25 12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney
| 26 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X vs. Multiple Schools vs. Lincoln Pius X
| 27 5:30pm-7:00pm Letter Jacket Order @ Armory (Student Union) 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 28 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Wahoo
| 29 9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn 10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York 11:15am All School Mass - Feast of the Archangels @ Chapel 11:30am Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse 12:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse 12:20pm Homeroom Assembly 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Westview
| 30 9:00am Youth Cross Country Meet @ Mount Michael 8:00pm Homecoming Dance @ Gym/Armory
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
1 | 2 8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn North
| 3 6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
| 4 7:30am TAC Meeting @ S128 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
| 5 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Gross Catholic 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA 5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV TBA 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 6 8:15am Grandparent's Mass @ MM Gym
| 7 7:30am Robotics @ Gross Catholic 8:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Kearney Catholic vs. Multiple Schools vs. Kearney Catholic
| 8 | 9 4:30pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
| 10 7:30am Student Picture Retakes @ Armory (Student Union) 8:30am College Rep Visit - UNL
| 11 Senior Retreat @ Neuman Center at UNO 9:00am PSAT Exam for 9th and 10th Grade 11:30am PSAT Exam for 11th Grade 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA 6:00pm-9:00pm Cross Country Team Meal @ Armory (Student Union) 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm St. Scholastica Prayer Group @ Chapel
| 12 | 13 End of 1st Quarter 10:00am College Rep Visit - Grand Canyon University 4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn
| 14 | 15 2:00pm-4:00pm Youth Cross Country Meet @ MM - Under the Pines
| 16 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA 9:30am College Rep Visit - St. Louis University 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Roncalli Catholic High School
| 17 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA 10:00am College Rep. Visit-Creighton
| 18 7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108) 7:55am Homeroom Assembly 8:00am Junior Retreat @ ProSanctity 5:30pm-7:30pm Food Truck during Visits @ MM Parking Lot 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 19 8:30am College Rep Visit - Hillsdale College
| 20 TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA No School 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Bennington
| 21 Graduation Cap and Tassel Orders Due Graduation Announcement Orders Due
| 22 6:00pm Father/Son Banquet @ St. Vincent de Paul Social Hall
| 23 | 24 | 25 7:30am Department Meeting 5:30pm Tennis Banquet @ Champions Run 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 26 2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences 3:00pm-6:30pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
| 27 No School
| 28 7:30am Robotics @ Omaha South 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite) 8:00pm Halloween Dance @ MM Gym
| 29 | 30 | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
| 1 7:30am TAC Meeting @ S128 11:15am All School Mass - Feast of All Saints @ Chapel 12:20pm Homeroom Assembly 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 2 6:30pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 3 | 4 7:30am Robotics @ Brownell-Talbot 8:00am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Gross Catholic
| 5 2:30pm-4:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:00pm-9:00pm Cross Country Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
| 6 3:40pm-5:10pm Play Practice @ Armory (Student Union)
| 7 3:40pm-5:10pm Play Practice @ Armory (Student Union)
| 8 5:45pm-7:15pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm Parent Meeting for Winter Sports @ Gym/Armory 7:00pm-8:30pm School Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 9 8:00am Blood Drive @ MM Gym 3:40pm-5:10pm Play Practice @ Armory (Student Union) 6:00pm Football Banquet @ St. Pats - Elkhorn 6:00pm-9:00pm Intramurals @ MM Gym
| 10 | 11 7:30am Robotics @ Omaha Central 8:30am 8th Grade Practice Entrance Exam @ Room S108
| 12 1:00pm-4:00pm OPEN HOUSE 2:30pm-4:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 13 Start of Winter Practice
| 14 | 15 Armory is Closed for Family Visits 7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108) 7:55am Homeroom Assembly 5:30pm-7:30pm Food Truck during Visits @ MM Parking Lot 5:30pm-7:00pm Open House at the Christmas House @ St. Benedict Guest House 5:45pm-7:15pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 6:30pm Career Knight
Booster Club Board Meeting- (Cancelled) @ Sokol Building Study Hall
| 16 7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Armory (Student Union)
| 17 7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Armory (Student Union)
| 18 7:30am Robotics @ Skutt Catholic 7:30am Robotics @ Concordia 7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Armory (Student Union)
| 19 2:30pm-4:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Armory (Student Union)
| 20 | 21 Dress Down Day 6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Millard North
| 22 Thanksgiving Break - No School
| 23 Thanksgiving Break - No School Happy Thanksgiving
| 24 Thanksgiving Break - No School
| 25 | 26 | 27 7:55am Classes Resume
| 28 | 29 7:30am Department Meeting 5:45pm-7:15pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 30 4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn 5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools 7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 10:00am One Act Play @ Platteview High School 5:00pm Swimming/Diving @ Burke
| 2 8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School 8:00am Swimming/Diving @ Burke 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Papillion/LaVista South 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington 3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Plattsmouth 4:30pm Rental Event @ Armory (Student Union) 4:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
| 3 10:30am Breakfast with Santa @ Sokol Atrium 2:30pm-4:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 4 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Fort Calhoun Community Schools
| 5 Reconciliation for all students 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
| 6 7:30am TAC Meeting @ S128 4:00pm Bowling-B/Varsity Gretna 4:00pm Bowling-B/JV Gretna 5:45pm-7:15pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
| 7 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston High School 6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Yutan vs. Multiple Schools vs. Yutan 6:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston High School
| 8 11:15am All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception @ Chapel 12:20pm Homeroom Assembly 4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Syracuse High School
| 9 8:00am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ TBA 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Creighton Prep 8:30am 8th Grade Practice Entrance Exam @ Room S108 9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity North Bend Central 9:00am Swimming/Diving @ Omaha Bryan 3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Grand Island Central Catholic 6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Grand Island Central Catholic
| 10 2:30pm-4:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 11 5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair
| 12 3:00pm Bowling-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt 3:00pm Bowling-B/JV Omaha Skutt 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Norris 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
| 13 7:30am Department Meeting 5:45pm-7:15pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits (Armory is closed) 7:30pm Christmas Concert @ Armory Closed for Visits
| 14 5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Millard North
| 15 NOK Free Dress Down Day 2:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Platteview 2:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Platteview 3:30pm Robotics @ Omaha North 4:00pm Swimming/Diving @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
| 16 Alumni Basketball Tournament @ Gym/Armory 7:30am Robotics @ Omaha North 8:30am Swimming/Diving @ Common Ground Swimming Facility 9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic
| 17 2:30pm-4:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 18 3:00pm Bowling-B/Varsity Omaha Christian Academy 3:00pm Bowling-B/JV Omaha Christian Academy 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Archbishop Bergan
| 19 8:00am Final Exams 4:00pm Swimming/Diving @ Brownell-Talbot 5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Platteview 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Platteview
| 20 No Wednesday Night Visits 8:00am Final Exams 4:00pm Bowling-B/Varsity Omaha Westview 5:45pm-7:15pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 21 8:00am Final Exams
| 22 Teacher Workday No School
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 Christmas Break - No School
| 27 TBD Basketball-B/JV vs. Omaha North Christmas Break - No School
| 28 Christmas Break - No School 8:00am Basketball-B/JV Omaha Burke 5:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Wahoo
| 29 Christmas Break - No School
| 30 | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
| 1 New Year's Day - No School
| 2 Christmas Break - No School
| 3 Christmas Break - No School
| 4 Christmas Break - No School 4:30pm Swimming/Diving @ Ralston
| 5 Christmas Break - No School 2:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood 4:30pm Swimming/Diving Banquet @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
| 6 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Plattsmouth 9:00am Swimming/Diving @ Brownell-Talbot 2:00pm Basketball-B/JV Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 3:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
| 7 | 8 7:55am Classes Resume 4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Oakland-Craig 5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 9 | 10 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 11 1:00pm Bowling-B/Varsity Elkhorn 1:00pm Bowling-B/JV Elkhorn 4:30pm Swimming/Diving @ Ralston
Basketball-JV (Postponed) 6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
| 12 2:30pm Speech Tourn. @ Westside 4:30pm Swimming/Diving @ Ralston
| 13 9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Nebraska City
| 14 | 15 No School - MLK Day 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Waverly 3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn 4:00pm Bowling-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School 4:00pm Bowling-B/JV Skutt Catholic High School 4:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 16 TBD Basketball-B/JV TBA vs. TBA TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha North
| 17 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 18 4:00pm Bowling-B/Varsity Westside High School 4:00pm Bowling-B/JV Westside High School 5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 19 NOK Free Dress Down Day 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City 2:30pm Speech Tourn. @ Elkhorn North 3:45pm Bowling-B/Varsity North Bend Central 4:00pm Bowling-B/JV North Bend Central 6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City High School
| 20 8:30am 8th Grade Placement Exam @ Room S108 8:30am 6th & 7th Grade Practice Placement Exam @ Room S108 9:00am Swimming/Diving @ Lewis Central High School 10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston High School 5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Winter Formal- (Cancelled) @ MM Gym
| 21 | 22 4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Weeping Water vs. Multiple Schools vs. Weeping Water 4:00pm Bowling-B/Varsity Omaha Central 4:00pm Bowling-B/JV Omaha Central 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn North
| 23 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Waverly 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Waverly
| 24 7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108) 7:55am Homeroom Assembly 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm Junior Parent Night @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
| 25 4:30pm Swimming/Diving @ Lewis Central High School 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
| 26 3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Bellevue West
| 27 7:30am Robotics @ Gross Catholic 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Millard West 9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Raymond Central 9:00am Swimming/Diving @ Burke 9:00am Bowling-B/Varsity Elkhorn North 9:00am Bowling-B/JV Elkhorn North 10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Skutt Catholic
| 28 Catholic Schools Week
| 29 8:00am Bowling-B/Varsity TBA vs. NSAA
| 30 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
| 31 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 6:30pm-8:00pm Ice-skating @ Omaha Riverfront Skate Ribbon 7:00pm Sophomore Parent Night @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
| 1 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn North 6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic 6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 2 9:55am All School Mass for CSW @ Chapel 4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Norris 4:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Norris
| 3 7:30am Robotics @ Cross County High School - Stromsburg, NE 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Lincoln North Star 8:30am Swimming/Diving @ Common Ground Swimming Facility 1:00pm Basketball-B/JV Skutt Catholic 2:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
| 4 | 5 8:00am Bowling-B/Varsity TBA vs. NSAA 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
| 6 8:00am Bowling-B/Varsity TBA vs. NSAA 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
| 7 7:30am TAC Meeting @ S128 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
| 8 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 9 NOK Free Dress Down Day 2:30pm Speech Tourn. @ Marian High School 3:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity TBA 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
| 10 8:30am Swimming Triangular @ Ralston 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity TBA
| 11 | 12 No School 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
| 13 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV GI Northwest 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity GI Northwest
| 14 9:46am All School Mass - Ash Wednesday @ Chapel 10:45am Homeroom Assembly 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 15 TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington 6:15pm-8:30pm Middle School Hoops Knight 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
| 16 TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA 4:30pm Robotics @ Millard North 5:00pm-9:00pm State Academic Decathlon Tourn. @ UNO
| 17 TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA 7:30am Robotics @ Millard North 8:00am-5:00pm State Academic Decathlon Tourn. @ UNO
| 18 6:00pm Mom Prom Dinner/Dance @ The Barn at the Ackerhurst Dairy Farm
| 19 | 20 Auditions for Spring play 8:00am Blood Drive @ MM Gym
| 21 7:30am Department Meeting 5:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm-8:30pm School Board Meeting @ Sokol Library 7:45pm Parent Meeting for Spring Sports @ Gym/Armory
| 22 TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 23 TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences 3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Sokol Building
| 24 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Louisville
| 25 | 26 TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA Start of Spring Sports Rehearsals Begin for Spring Play
| 27 TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 28 7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Room S108 8:15am Homeroom Assembly 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 29 6:00pm-7:00pm New Freshman Registration @ Library
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 | 2 Speech - Nat. Qualifier @ Millard West
| 3 | 4 Spring Break - No School
| 5 Spring Break - No School
| 6 Spring Break - No School
| 7 Spring Break - No School
| 8 Spring Break - No School
| 9 | 10 1:00pm-4:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT) @ Study Hall (Rm 108) 5:00pm Wrestling Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
| 11 8:00am District Speech @ Wayne
| 12 7:30pm Orpheum Field Trip
| 13 7:30am TAC Meeting @ S128 6:00pm Family Showcase for Speech @ St. Vincent de Paul 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 14 3:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Nebraska City 5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City
| 15 End of 3rd Quarter NOK Free Dress Down Day 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Wahoo 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Wahoo
| 16 8:00am Trapshooting @ Harry Koch Trap & Skeet Range 10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College 10:00am Soccer-B/JV Burke 11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Bennington 12:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Burke 1:00pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington 5:00pm Night of Knights Fundraiser @ A View West Shores
| 17 1:00pm-4:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT) @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
| 18 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
| 19 Reconciliation for all students 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Gretna 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha Westview
| 20 8:00am State Speech @ Kearney 5:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Ralston High School 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 21 9:46am All School Mass - Feast of St. Benedict @ Chapel 10:45am Homeroom Assembly 5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Bennington 5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Schuyler 5:30pm-9:00pm Middle School March Madness Watch Party @ Armory (Student Union) 6:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
| 22 2:00pm Track-B/Varsity College of Saint Mary
Baseball-Varsity (Postponed to 04-13-24)
Soccer-JV (Cancelled) 6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gretna East
Baseball-JV (Postponed to 04-13-24)
| 23 8:00am Trapshooting @ Blair Youth Trap Range
Baseball-JV (Cancelled) 12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Arlington vs. Multiple Schools vs. Arlington
Baseball-Reserve (Cancelled)
| 24 1:00pm-4:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT) @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
| 25 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
Soccer-JV (Postponed)
Baseball-JV (Postponed)
| 26 Baseball-Varsity (Postponed)
Baseball-Reserve (Postponed)
Baseball-JV (Postponed)
| 27 No Wednesday Night Visits 7:30am Department Meeting 9:46am Critical Reading Assessment 10:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna 11:00am Golf-B/JV Millard West 3:00pm Track-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools vs. Skutt Catholic High School
| 28 Holy Thursday - No School
| 29 Good Friday - No School
| 30 | 31 Happy Easter
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
| 1 Easter Break - No School 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna East 4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Westview 5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn North 6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Westview 7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 2 7:55am Classes Resume 3:00pm Track-B/JV Bennington 5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High
| 3 7:30am TAC Meeting @ S128 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Douglas County West 4:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
| 4 9:00am Golf-B/JV Ashland-Greenwood vs. Multiple Schools vs. Ashland-Greenwood 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
| 5 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Millard North
| 6 8:00am Trapshooting @ Harry Koch Trap & Skeet Range 10:00am Soccer-B/JV Bennington 12:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Bennington
| 7 | 8 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood 3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston High School
| 9 2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn 5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Ralston High School 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna 7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston High School
| 10 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm-8:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
| 11 3:00pm Golf-B/JV Skutt Catholic 3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic 4:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Gross Catholic 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
| 12 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gross Catholic
| 13 8:00am Track-B/Varsity Sioux City East 8:00am Trapshooting @ Valley Trap Range 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael 11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity (Rescheduled from 03-22-24) Elkhorn North 12:30pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha Westview 1:00pm Baseball-B/JV (Rescheduled from 03-22-24) Elkhorn North 2:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Westview 8:00pm Jr/Sr PROM @ TBD
| 14 | 15 3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Waverly 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic High School 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Waverly
| 16 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Bennington 2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Seward
Soccer-Reserve (Cancelled) 4:30pm-8:30pm Middle School Spring Sports Knight @ Baseball/Soccer Fields 5:00pm Soccer-B/JV South Sioux City 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Seward 6:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City
| 17 7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Room S108 8:15am Homeroom Assembly 2:30pm Golf-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:00pm NHS Induction Ceremony @ Chapel 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 18 4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Elkhorn 6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North
| 19 5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Skutt 5:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic 7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 20 8:00am Trapshooting @ Valley Trap Range 10:00am Baseball-B/JV Platte Valley 11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Platte Valley vs. Multiple Schools vs. Platte Valley 11:00am Soccer-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic 12:45pm Soccer-B/JV Skutt Catholic
| 21 | 22 4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha North 6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha North
| 23 3:30pm Golf-B/JV Bennington 3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Bennington 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Tekamah-Herman 6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo 7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 24 7:30am Department Meeting 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits (Armory is closed) 7:30pm Spring Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
| 25 1:30pm Track-B/Varsity Blair 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Buena Vista 5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA 5:00pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna East 5:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 7:00pm Spring Play Production @ Armory (Student Union)
| 26 2:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 7:00pm Spring Play Production @ Armory (Student Union)
| 27 8:00am Conference Trapshoot @ Lincoln Trap & Skeet 10:00am Baseball-B/JV Columbus Discoverers 11:30am Soccer-B/Reserve Bennington 7:00pm Spring Play Production @ Armory (Student Union)
| 28 2:00pm Spring Play Production @ Armory (Student Union)
| 29 8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic 4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston High School 6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston High School
| 30 2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic 3:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Fremont 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Elkhorn
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
| 1 No Wednesday Night Visits 2:39pm Early Dismissal 2:45pm Senior Mass @ MM Chapel 6:00pm Senior Awards Night @ MM Gym
| 2 8:00am State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE 12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 4:00pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn South 5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 3 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 8:00am State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE
| 4 8:00am State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE 11:00am Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 5 | 6 8:00am AP US Govt/Politics 12:00pm AP Chemistry Exam 6:00pm PAC Meeting
| 7 8:00am AP Human Geography Exam 8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Roncalli Catholic High School 12:30pm Track-B/Varsity TBA
| 8 TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 8:00am AP English Literature Exam 9:00am Golf-B/JV Bennington 12:00pm AP Computer Science A 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 9 TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 11:15am All School Mass - Feast of the Ascension @ Chapel 12:20pm Homeroom Assembly 2:00pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn North 2:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 10 TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 8:00am AP US History 11:46am Seniors Last Day of School
| 11 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 12 | 13 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 8:00am AP Calculus AB/BC 10:00am Golf-B/Varsity Blair 12:00pm AP Precalculus Exam
| 14 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 8:00am AP English Language Exam
| 15 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA 12:00pm AP Computer Science Principles 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 16 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA 12:00pm AP Biology Exam
| 17 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 8:00am AP Physics Exam-Alg. Based
| 18 | 19 10:00am Graduation Mass/Ceremony @ MM Gym
| 20 | 21 TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA 8:00am Final Exams
| 22 TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA No Wednesday Night Visits 8:00am Final Exams
| 23 Last day of School 8:00am Final Exams
| 24 Teacher Workday
| 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 Teacher Workday
| 29 | 30 Bowling Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
| 31 |
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Alumni Golf Classic @ Stone Creek Golf Course
| 8 Alumni Reunion
| 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|