Mount Michael Benedictine
  June, 2021
8:00am Alumni Golf Classic @ Stone Creek Golf Course
3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)
  August, 2021
7:00pm Parent Meeting for Fall Sports ACT Registration Deadline for September
5:00pm School Mass & Picnic @ Bell Tower
7:00pm New Student/Parent Orientation @ Armory (Student Union)
Start of Fall Practice
8:30am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am First Day of School
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Zoom 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
No Wednesday Night Visits
6:30pm Curriculum Night
8:00pm College Planning Night for Senior Parents @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview 1:12pm Anti-Bullying Speaker @ MM Gym
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
7:55am School Pictures @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth
  September, 2021
8:00am Freshmen Retreat @ ProSanctity
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln East
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Blair
No School - Labor Day 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Fremont
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
8:00am Junior Retreat @ ProSanctity
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn North
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:00am ACT Exam @ (offsite)
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Lincoln Pius X
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
3:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Roncalli Catholic High School
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm-7:00pm Booster Club Tailgate @ MM Parking Lot
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:00pm 5th Quarter Gathering after the game @ Shevys Sports Bar and Grill
9:00am Youth Cross Country Meet @ Mount Michael
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
ACT Registration Deadline for Oct.
9:30am Fall Festival Mass @ Nate LaFave Football Stadium
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Crete Public Schools
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Crete Public Schools
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston High School
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Waverly 8:00am-11:00am Youth BB Coaches' Clinic @ Mount Michael Benedictine High School
8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
9:00am-10:00am Fall Rummage Sale @ MM Parking Lot
8:00pm Homecoming Dance @ Gym/Armory
12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney
4:15pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn South
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Wahoo
1:00pm College Rep Visit - Marquette 11:15am All School Mass - Feast of the Archangels @ MM Parking Lot
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
6:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn
  October, 2021
9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Virtual
3:45pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse
3:45pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse
9:00am Youth Cross Country Meet @ Mount Michael
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
11:30am College Rep. Visit-KU
College Rep. Visit-St. Johns/St. Benedict
8:00am-2:00pm Apply2College @ Library
1:00pm College Rep. Visit-Drake
1:00pm College Rep. Visit-Nebraska Wesleyan
1:30pm College Rep. Visit-Creighton
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA
5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV TBA
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Shakespeare on Tour @ MM Gym
4:15pm Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
4:15pm Tennis-B/JV Gross Catholic
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
Grandparent's Mass-  (Cancelled) @ Gym/Armory
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
8:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
4:30pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
7:55am Student Picture Retakes @ Armory (Student Union) JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
8:00am Senior Retreat @ ProSanctity
8:00am PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA
End of 1st Quarter
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
1:00pm Youth Cross Country Meet @ Mount Michael
1:00pm Youth Cross Country Meet @ Mount Michael
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
8:00am Sophomore Retreat @ ProSanctity
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
No School
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Ralston High School
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym No Wednesday Night Visits
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:30am Department Meeting
7:00pm Halloween Dance @ Gym/Armory
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Sokol Building Classrooms/Offices
No School
  November, 2021
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
11:15am All School Mass - Feast of All Saints @ MM Gym
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
ACT Registration Deadline for Dec. 8:00am-12:00pm Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Lincoln Pius
6:00pm-8:00pm Cross Country Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Winter Sports Parent Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
8:00am Blood Drive @ MM Gym 8:00am-12:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
1:00pm MM Open House JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Start of Winter Practice
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:30am Department Meeting @ Library
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
Operation Others Dress Down Day 8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Omaha North
4:30pm-6:00pm Monday Knight Madness @ MM Gym 10:01am Thanksgiving Mass @ MM Gym
6:30pm NOK Sponsorship Committee @ Room S106
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Northwest
Thanksgiving Break - No School Thanksgiving Break - No School Thanksgiving Break - No School
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
  December, 2021
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
Reconciliation for all students @ Chapel
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann vs. Multiple Schools
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)
3:30pm Diving @ Burke
5:00pm Swimming Invite @ Burke
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Elkhorn High School
8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School
8:00am-12:00pm Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Gross Catholic
8:30am Swimming Invite @ Burke
9:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Platteview
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:00am-12:00pm Breakfast with Santa @ Armory (Student Union) JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Archbishop Bergan
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Fort Calhoun Community
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:55am All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception @ MM Gym
4:30pm Swimming Invite @ Bryan Middle School
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston High School
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston High School
4:00pm Robotics Tournament @ Omaha North
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Syracuse High School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Creighton Prep
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Omaha North
8:00am ACT Exam
8:30am Basketball-B/Reserve Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity North Bend Central
2:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn
2:00pm Basketball-B/JV Grand Island Central Catholic
3:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Grand Island Central Catholic
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Blair
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Norris
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Christmas Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
10:01am Homeroom Assembly @ Homerooms
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Millard North
5:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Boys Town
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Millard North
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Diving @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:00pm Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
8:30am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic
9:00am-3:00pm Alumni Basketball Tournament @ Gym/Armory
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Johnson County Central
Basketball-Freshman B  (Cancelled)
Final Exams
5:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Arlington
Final Exams
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
Final Exams Christmas Break - No School
Teacher Workday
Christmas Break - No School
Christmas Break - No School
9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha North vs. Multiple Schools
9:30am Basketball-B/JV Omaha North vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha North vs. Multiple Schools
Christmas Break - No School
11:00am Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
Christmas Break - No School
11:00am Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Shelby-Rising City vs. Multiple Schools
  January, 2022
Christmas Break - No School
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Christmas Break - No School
4:00pm Swimming Triangular @ Brownell-Talbot
4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Christmas Break - No School
Diving @ Ralston
Christmas Break - No School
4:30pm Swimming Dual @ Ralston
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic
ACT Registration Deadline for Febr.
Christmas Break - No School
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
8:30am 8th Grade Placement Exam @ DJ Sokol Building
10:00am Swimming Invite @ Brownell-Talbot
3:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Savannah
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:45am Classes Resume
4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Oakland-Craig
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Roncalli Catholic High School
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Waverly
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Lincoln Pius X
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Waverly
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm March for Life Pre-departure Mtg @ Sokol Building Study Hall
4:00pm Swimming Triangular @ South Sioux City YMCA
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
Diving @ Ralston
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Ashland/Greenwood
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Ralston
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
Basketball-Reserve  (Cancelled)
1:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Concordia Jr / Sr High
3:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
No School - MLK Day
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Basketball-B/JV TBA vs. TBA
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City
6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Gross Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/JV Centennial Junior-Senior
11:00am Swimming Invite @ Titan Hill Intermediate School - Council Bluffs
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym Diving @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:30pm Swimming Triangular @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Bryan
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:30am Department Meeting
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Gretna
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Gretna
5:00pm Swimming Triangular @ Titan Hill Intermediate School - Council Bluffs
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Skutt Catholic
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn North
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Skutt Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Bellevue West
5:00pm Diving @ Burke
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Omaha Central
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Louisville
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Burke
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
Catholic Schools Week Catholic Schools Week
JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
  February, 2022
Catholic Schools Week
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
JR Knights Practice
Catholic Schools Week
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
9:55am All School Mass @ MM Gym
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston High School
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Ralston High School
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
Catholic Schools Week
5:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn North
7:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn North
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
Catholic Schools Week
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
4:00pm Diving @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Norris
4:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Norris
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Omaha Bryan
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Bellevue East
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
8:00am ACT Exam @ (offsite)
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
JR Knights Practice
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
JR Knights Practice
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
6:30pm Junior Parent Night @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
Basketball-Reserve  (Cancelled)
RCC Diving @ Ralston
3:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Aurora
4:00pm Speech Tourn. @ Marian High School
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Millard North
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Boys Town
10:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity Aurora
10:30am RCC Swimming @ Ralston
JR Knights Practice
No School
JR Knights Practice
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
4:00pm Robotics Tournament @ DC West High School
5:00pm State Academic Decathlon Tourn. @ Bellevue University
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ DC West High School
8:00am State Academic Decathlon Tourn. @ Bellevue University
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ David City Aquinas
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Virtual JR Knights Practice 8:00am Blood Drive @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
JR Knights Practice
7:30am Department Meeting
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Parent Meeting for Spring Sports @ Armory (Student Union)
State Swimming/Diving @ Bob Devaney Sports Complex
6:00pm Freshmen Registration
State Swimming/Diving @ Bob Devaney Sports Complex
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
State Swimming/Diving @ Bob Devaney Sports Complex
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Waverly
Start of Spring Sports
  March, 2022
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
9:55am All School Mass - Ash Wednesday @ MM Chapel
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
ACT Registration Deadline for April
4:00pm State Robotics @ Stromsberg, NE
8:00am District Speech @ Elkhorn High School
8:00am State Robotics @ Stromsberg, NE
Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School 6:30am Trapshooting @ TBA
4:00pm-7:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT) for Juniors @ Sokol Building Study Hall Classes Resume 6:00pm-9:00pm Wrestling Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 8:00am State Speech @ Kearney
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
Booster Club Board Meeting-  (Cancelled) @ Library
3:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Nebraska City
4:45pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City
End of 3rd Quarter
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Wahoo
6:30am Trapshooting @ TBA
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College
11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Bennington
1:00pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington
3:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Gretna
4:00pm-7:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT) for Juniors @ Sokol Building Study Hall 9:55am All School Mass - Feast of St. Benedict @ Chapel
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Millard North
5:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha South High School
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha South High School
Baseball-Varsity  (Postponed)
Baseball-JV  (Postponed)
No Wednesday Night Visits
7:30am Department Meeting
6:00pm Father/Son Banquet @ DC Centre
3:30pm Golf-B/JV Bennington
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Bennington
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Schuyler
6:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
5:00pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 6:30am Trapshooting @ TBA
9:00am Soccer-B/Varsity Creighton Prep
9:00am Track-B/Varsity Boys Town
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Burke
12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
1:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Burke
4:00pm-7:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT) for Juniors @ Sokol Building Study Hall 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Plattsmouth
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna
2:39pm Early Dismissal
2:40pm Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Waverly
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Skutt Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
No Wednesday Night Visits
Golf-JV  (Cancelled)
6:00pm Mom Prom Dinner/Dance @ DC Centre
  April, 2022
9:00am Track-B/Varsity Platteview
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Bennington
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Bennington
6:30am Trapshooting @ TBA
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
6:00pm Night of Knights Fundraiser
Soccer-Reserve  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn North
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Fort Calhoun Community
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
3:00pm Track-B/JV Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Beatrice
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Beatrice
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Douglas County West
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
6:30pm-8:00pm Career Knight @ Sokol Building
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ St. Benedict Rm 207
Baseball-Reserve  (Postponed) 3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
6:30am Trapshooting @ TBA
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Gretna
10:00am Baseball-B/JV Elkhorn North
10:00am Track-B/JV Tekamah-Herman vs. Multiple Schools
12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North vs. Multiple Schools
8:00pm Jr/Sr PROM
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston High School
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Baseball-Reserve  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
Soccer-JV  (Postponed)
5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn
Soccer-Varsity  (Postponed)
No Wednesday Night Visits
3:58pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn North
3:58pm Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
4:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Gross Catholic
Holy Thursday - No School Good Friday - No School 6:30am Trapshooting @ TBA
Easter Easter Break - No School
3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Waverly
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Ralston High School
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Burke
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Waverly
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Burke
7:45am Classes Resume
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Bennington
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Seward
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve South Sioux City
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV South Sioux City
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Seward
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City
2:30pm Golf-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory Closed for Visits
7:30pm Spring Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
6:00pm-8:00pm Golf Team Dinner @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:30am Conference Trapshoot @ Lincoln Trap & Skeet
9:00am Math Placement Exam @ Sokol Building
10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Platte Valley
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Platte Valley
7:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting 9:30am Golf-B/JV Wahoo
4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha North
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha North
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn
2:39pm Early Dismissal
2:45pm Faculty Meeting @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
2:45pm Senior Mass @ MM Chapel
6:00pm Senior Awards Night @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory Closed for Visits
6:45pm Senior Video/Social @ Armory (Student Union)
1:30pm Track-B/Varsity Blair
3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
3:00pm Golf-B/JV Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School
7:30am State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE
Soccer-JV  (Cancelled)
7:00pm Spring Play Production @ Mount Michael Stage (crypt)
7:30am State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE
9:00am Math Placement Exam @ Sokol Building
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Columbus Discoverers
Soccer-Reserve  (Cancelled)
12:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
7:00pm Spring Play Production @ Mount Michael Stage (crypt)
  May, 2022
7:00pm Spring Play Production @ Mount Michael Stage (crypt) 8:00am AP US Govt/Politics @ Rm B207
12:00pm AP Chemistry Exam @ Rm S119
4:00pm Track-B/JV Seward
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston High School
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston High School
8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
Baseball-Reserve  (Cancelled)
8:00am AP English Literature Exam @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Bennington
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
8:00am AP Human Geography Exam @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt
2:30pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn South
6:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Fairbury
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
ACT Registration Deadline for June
8:00am AP US History @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
11:46am Seniors' Last Day @ MM Gym
9:00am Math Placement Exam
11:00am Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP Calculus AB/BC @ Study Hall (Rm 108) 8:00am AP English Language Exam @ Study Hall (Rm 108)
8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Roncalli Catholic High School
Golf-Varsity  (Cancelled)
12:00pm AP Physics C-Mechanics @ Sokol Bldg Conference Room
12:30pm Track-B/Varsity TBA
2:00pm AP Physics-E&M @ Sokol Bldg Conference Room
6:00pm PAC Meeting
8:00am AP Spanish Exam @ Sokol Bldg Conference Room
9:00am Golf-B/JV Bennington
12:00pm AP Biology Exam @ Rm B207
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
12:00pm AP Physics Exam-Alg. Based @ Room S106
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
5:00pm Graduation Mass/Ceremony @ MM Gym
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Wayne
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
No Wednesday Night Visits
8:00am Final Exams
6:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am Final Exams
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Last day of School
8:00am Final Exams
Teacher Workday TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Teacher Workday
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Memorial Day
  June, 2022
8:00am Alumni Golf Classic Alumni Reunion
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)