Mount Michael Benedictine
  August, 2019
6:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library 3:30pm School Board Meeting- @ Library
5:00pm School Mass & Picnic- @ Bell Tower Start of Fall Practice-
9:00am Faculty/Staff Retreat-
9:00am Faculty/Staff Retreat- 9:00am Faculty/Staff Retreat- 7:55am First Day of School-
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Assumption of Mary- @ Chapel
ACT Registration Deadline for September-
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Back-to-School Parent Night- @ Armory (Student Union)
5:00pm Football Scrimmage- @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field 7:00pm Football Team Gathering- @ Armory (Student Union)
No Wednesday Night Visits-
6:30pm Curriculum Night-
7:55am Student Pictures- @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Ralston 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
  September, 2019
No School - Labor Day- 4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln East
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Gross Catholic High School
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Fremont
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
8:00am Freshmen Retreat- @ ProSanctity
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
11:46am Early Dismissal-
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
ACT Exam (offsite)-
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
11:00am Fall Festival- 7:00pm Catholic College Night- @ Sokol Atrium 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Lincoln Pius X
8:00am JR Retreat- @ ProSanctity
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
3:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
ACT Registration Deadline for Oct.-
2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
8:00pm-11:00pm Homecoming Dance- @ MM Gym
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Crete
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Crete
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:00pm Mexico Mission Trip Informational Mtg- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
7:55am Student Picture Retakes- @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Archangels- @ Chapel
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Schuyler
Trapshooting- @ TBD
8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
Tennis-Varsity  (Cancelled)
12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
  October, 2019
Tennis-JV  (Cancelled)
Tennis-Varsity  (Cancelled)
7:55am Faculty Meeting-
8:40am Late Start-
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
8:00am SR Retreat- @ ProSanctity
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Wahoo
9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
3:30pm School Board Meeting- @ Library
3:45pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse
3:45pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
9:00am-1:00pm PAL Football Games- @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Ralston High School
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Library
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA
5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV TBA
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:00pm PAC Meeting- @ Sokol Library
Tennis-JV  (Cancelled)
Tennis-Varsity  (Cancelled)
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
8:15am Grandparent's Mass- @ MM Gym
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Blair
10:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 6:00pm-8:00pm JR Knights Wrestling Meeting- @ Armory (Student Union) PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades-
6:00pm Tennis Team Meal- @ Student Dining Room
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA
4:30pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
End of 1st Quarter-
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity South Sioux City High School
12:00pm-6:00pm Drone Mtg/Workshop- @ Gym/Armory 6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 12:30pm Class Ring Orders Due- @ Student Dining Room 7:30am Department Meeting-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences-
3:00pm-6:30pm Parent/Teacher Conferences- @ MM Gym
No School-
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Bennington
8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Omaha South
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 11:46am Graduation Announcement Orders Due- @ Student Dining Room No Wednesday Night Visits-
7:00pm Halloween Dance- @ MM Gym
  November, 2019
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of All Saints- @ Chapel
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Norris
8:00am-12:00pm Academic Decathlon Scrimmage- @ Gross Catholic
8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Brownell-Talbot
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- 8:00am-1:00pm Blood Drive- @ MM Gym 7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Library
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice-
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
8:00am SO Retreat- @ ProSanctity ACT Registration Deadline for Dec.- 8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Multiple locations
12:00pm Cross Country Banquet- @ Rigazzis 6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice-
6:30pm Winter Sports Parent Meeting- @ Armory (Student Union)
7:55am Faculty Meeting- @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice-
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
8:00am UNL Math Day- 6:30pm Football Banquet- @ St. Pats - Elkhorn 8:00am 8th Grade Practice Exam- @ Sokol Building
1:00pm-4:00pm OPEN HOUSE- Start of Winter Practice-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice-
7:30am Department Meeting-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice-
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
10:01am Thanksgiving Mass- @ Chapel
4:30pm Monday Knight Madness-
Thanksgiving Break - No School- Thanksgiving Break - No School- Thanksgiving Break - No School- 1:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Northwest
  December, 2019
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Library
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:00pm PAC Meeting- @ Sokol Library
7:30pm Christmas Social for Jrs/Srs.- @ Armory (Student Union)
Reconciliation for all students-
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West vs. Multiple Schools
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
3:30pm School Board Meeting- @ Library
4:00pm Speech Tourn.- @ Bellevue West
8:00am-12:00pm Academic Decathlon Scrimmage- @ Creighton Prep
8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School
8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
8:30am Swimming Invite- @ Burke
8:30am 8th Grade Practice Exam- @ Sokol Building
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Platteview
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:55am All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception- @ Chapel
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Fort Calhoun Community
Basketball-Freshman A  (Cancelled)
Basketball-JV  (Cancelled)
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
11:30am Christmas Lunch for faculty/staff/students- @ MM Gym
4:30pm Swimming Invite- @ Bryan Middle School
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Christmas Concert- @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn
4:00pm Robotics Tournament- @ Omaha North
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Syracuse High School
ACT Exam (offsite)-
8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Omaha North
8:30am Basketball-B/Reserve TBA
9:00am Swimming Invite- @ Bryan Middle School
9:00am Speech Tourn.- @ Creighton Prep
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity North Bend Central
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Beatrice
4:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Beatrice
10:30am-1:00pm Breakfast with Santa- @ Armory (Student Union) Basketball-Reserve  (Cancelled)
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair
Basketball-Freshman B  (Cancelled)
Final Exams-
4:30pm Swimming Dual- @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Norris
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn South
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn South
No Wednesday Night Visits-
Final Exams-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
Final Exams-
4:30pm Swimming Dual- @ Lewis Central High School
5:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Boys Town
Teacher Workday-
Christmas Break - No School-
4:30pm Swimming Invite- @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am Swimming Invite- @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Johnson County Central
10:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Gross Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Central City vs. Multiple Schools
12:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Aurora vs. TBA
2:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice-
1:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Aurora
  January, 2020
8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Pierce vs. Multiple Schools
2:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Savannah
7:55am Classes Resume-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
4:00pm Swimming Triangular- @ Brownell-Talbot 6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
4:30pm Swimming Invite- @ Ralston
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Roncalli Catholic
ACT Registration Deadline for Febr.-
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Ashland-Greenwood
4:00pm Robotics Tournament- @ Omaha Benson
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
Basketball-JV  (Postponed)
8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Omaha Benson
8:30am 8th Grade Placement Exam- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
10:00am Swimming Invite- @ Brownell-Talbot
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Brownell Talbot
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Schuyler
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Schuyler
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn South
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV St. Albert
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity St. Albert
7:30am Department Meeting-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
4:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Boys Town
4:00pm Swimming Triangular- @ South Sioux City
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
6:00pm Swimming Invite- @ Ralston 7:30am Pro-Life Action Day-
8:00am Academic Decathlon Regional Competition- @ Midland University in Fremont
8:30am 6th & 7th Grade Practice Placement Exam- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
9:00am Swimming Invite- @ Ralston
9:00am Speech Tourn.- @ Ashland/Greenwood
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity South Sioux City High School
1:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Concordia Jr / Sr High
3:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:55am Faculty Meeting-
9:00am Brotherhood Day-
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
4:30pm Swimming Dual- @ Millard West
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
4:00pm Speech Tourn.- @ Bennington
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Roncalli Catholic High School
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Roncalli Catholic High School
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City
6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Beatrice High School
8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Gross Catholic
10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston
10:00am Wrestling-B/JV Centennial Junior-Senior
11:00am Swimming Invite- @ Lewis Central High School
11:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Ralston
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Catholic Schools Week- Catholic Schools Week-
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Gretna
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Gretna
Catholic Schools Week- Catholic Schools Week-
10:01am All School Mass-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
Catholic Schools Week-
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Skutt
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Skutt Catholic
Catholic Schools Week-
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Bellevue West
  February, 2020
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West
9:00am Speech Tourn.- @ Louisville
9:30am Swimming Invite- @ Burke
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
1:00pm Basketball-B/JV Hastings Senior
2:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Hastings Senior
8:00pm Winter Formal- @ Gym/Armory
No School-
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Bennington
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Library
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:00pm PAC Meeting- @ Sokol Library
4:00pm Speech Tourn.- @ Millard South
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Nebraska City
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Nebraska City
3:30pm School Board Meeting- @ Library
4:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Norris
4:00pm Robotics Tournament- @ DC West Middle School
ACT Exam (offsite)-
8:00am Robotics Tournament- @ DC West Middle School
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
9:00am Speech Tourn.- @ Bellevue East
9:30am Swimming Invite- @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
AdvancEd-
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
AdvancEd- @ Conference Room
9:00am RCC Music- @ Beatrice
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
No Wednesday Night Visits-
AdvancEd- @ Conference Room
7:30am Department Meeting-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:00pm Mom Prom Dinner/Dance- @ DC Centre
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Wahoo
9:00am Speech Tourn.-
9:00am Speech Tourn.- @ Marian High School
3:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Pierce
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Pierce
10:30am Swimming Invite- @ Ralston
11:50am Basketball-B/Varsity Kearney
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
7:55am Faculty Meeting- @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start-
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
5:00pm Academic Decathlon State Competition- @ UNO
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am Academic Decathlon State Competition- @ UNO
9:00am Speech Tourn.-
9:00am Speech Tourn.- @ Conestoga
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Schuyler
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am-1:00pm Blood Drive- @ MM Gym
9:55am All School Mass - Ash Wednesday- @ MM Chapel
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:00pm Ash Wednesday Mass for families- @ Chapel
7:30pm Parent Meeting for Spring Sports- @ Armory (Student Union)
10:30am Swimming Invite- @ UNL
2:00pm Speech Tourn.- @ Skutt Catholic
6:00pm-7:00pm Registration for Incoming Freshmen- @ Sokol Library
ACT Registration Deadline for April-
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences-
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences- @ Sokol Building Classrooms
3:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Northwest
  March, 2020
5:15pm-6:00pm Abbey Event- @ Chapel Start of Spring Sports- 7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Library
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Omaha Symphonic Choir- @ Chapel
End of 3rd Quarter-
2:00pm Speech Tourn.- @ Elkhorn South High School
Spring Break - No School- Spring Break - No School- Spring Break - No School- Spring Break - No School-
10:45am Basketball-B/Varsity Wahoo
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Spring Break - No School-
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Trapshooting- @ Koch Trap and Skeet Range
  April, 2020
Easter Break - No School- Easter Break - No School-
Easter Break - No School-
  May, 2020
Senior's Last Day of School-
ACT Registration Deadline for June-
Last day of School-
  June, 2020
Alumni Reunion- @ Armory (Student Union)
ACT Exam (offsite)-