Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 | 2 | 3 2020-21 Student Forms Due in the Office
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 ACT Registration Deadline for September
| 8 | 9 6:00pm New Student/Parent Orientation @ MM Gym
| 10 Fall Sports Practice Begins 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
| 11 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
| 12 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
| 13 7:55am First Day of School
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 6:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Zoom 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Outdoors Only
| 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 7:55am Student Pictures @ Armory (Student Union) 6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 27 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview
| 28 Golf Classic Tourn. @ Iron Horse Golf Club 4:30pm Football-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
| 29 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
| 30 7:00am Development Event @ Gym/Armory
| 31 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly 5:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
| 1 4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
| 2 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln East 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Outdoors Only
| 3 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn North 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn North
Football-Reserve Rescheduled to 10-19-20
| 4 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep 7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Blair
| 5 | 6 | 7 No School - Labor Day
| 8 Tennis-Varsity (Cancelled)
Tennis-JV (Cancelled)
| 9 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Outdoors Only
| 10 4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo 6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
| 11 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 12 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
| 13 | 14 | 15 3:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X vs. Multiple Schools vs. Lincoln Pius X 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
| 16 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Outdoors Only 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Zoom
| 17 3:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools vs. Skutt Catholic High School 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
| 18 2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly 2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
Tennis-JV (Cancelled) 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
| 19 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
| 20 ACT Registration Deadline for Oct. Fall Festival (Virtual Event)
| 21 | 22 4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Crete Public Schools 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Crete Public Schools
| 23 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Outdoors Only
| 24 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn South 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston High School
| 25 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Waverly
| 26 8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
| 27 | 28 9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Archangels @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field 12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney
| 29 | 30 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Outdoors Only 7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
| 1 Football-Reserve (Cancelled)
| 2 Class Ring Orders Due 9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn 10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York 3:30pm Board Meeting 3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual) 3:45pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse 3:45pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn
| 3 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools vs. Skutt Catholic High School
| 4 | 5 8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 6 | 7 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 7:55am Student Picture Retakes @ Armory (Student Union) 5:30pm-7:00pm Bookstore Event @ Armory (Student Union) 5:30pm-7:00pm Letter Jacket Orders - DeCosta Sporting Goods @ Under the Arches 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 8 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA
Tennis-JV (Postponed) 5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV TBA 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
| 9 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 10 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael @ Sokol Building Study Hall 10:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
| 11 | 12 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 13 | 14 8:00am PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 15 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA 4:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
| 16 End of 1st Quarter 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA 4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
| 17 | 18 | 19 5:30pm Football-B/Reserve (Rescheduled from 09-03-20) Omaha Roncalli Catholic 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 20 | 21 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 8:40am Late Start 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ TBD
| 22 | 23 TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA No School 7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Ralston High School
| 24 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael @ Sokol Building Study Hall
| 25 | 26 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 27 | 28 7:30am Department Meeting 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 29 2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences 3:00pm-6:00pm Parent-Teacher Conference (online/phone)
| 30 No School
| 31 |
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
1 | 2 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 3 | 4 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 5 | 6 ACT Registration Deadline for Dec.
| 7 | 8 | 9 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 10 | 11 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 8:40am Late Start 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 12 8:00am Blood Drive @ Gym/Armory
| 13 | 14 8:30am-11:30am 8th Grade Practice Exam
| 15 12:00pm-5:00pm MM Open House
| 16 Start of Winter Practice No School
| 17 | 18 7:30am Department Meeting 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Outdoors Only 8:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Zoom
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 10:01am Thanksgiving Mass @ Homeroom
Basketball-Varsity (Cancelled)
| 25 Thanksgiving Break - No School
| 26 Thanksgiving Break - No School
| 27 Thanksgiving Break - No School
| 28 | 29 | 30 Classes Resume
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
| 1 | 2 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)
| 3 5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools 6:30pm Basketball-B/JV Skutt Catholic 8:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
| 4 3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)
| 5 8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School 8:30am Swimming Invite @ Burke 9:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Platteview 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington 3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Plattsmouth 4:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
| 6 | 7 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Fort Calhoun Community Schools 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 8 9:55am All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception @ Homeroom 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington 6:00pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann 7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington 7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
| 9 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 10 Basketball-JV Rescheduled to 01-12-21
Basketball-Freshman A (Postponed)
Basketball-Varsity Rescheduled to 01-12-21
Basketball-Freshman B (Cancelled)
| 11 Wrestling-JV (Cancelled)
| 12 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael 8:30am 8th Grade Practice Entrance Exam
Basketball-Reserve Rescheduled to 12-22-20 9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity North Bend Central
| 13 | 14 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair 7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Blair
| 15 First Semester Final Exams
Basketball-JV (Postponed)
Basketball-Varsity (Postponed)
| 16 No Wednesday Night Visits First Semester Final Exams 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 17 First Semester Final Exams 5:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Wrestling-Varsity (Cancelled)
| 18 Christmas Break - No School Teacher Workday
| 19 8:30am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility 9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Johnson County Central 10:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Gross Catholic 12:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North 2:00pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn North 3:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 20 | 21 Christmas Break - No School 10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Millard North 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Archbishop Bergan
| 22 Christmas Break - No School 9:00am Basketball-B/Reserve (Rescheduled from 12-12-20) Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
| 23 Christmas Break - No School
| 24 Christmas Break - No School
| 25 Christmas Break - No School
| 26 | 27 | 28 Christmas Break - No School 12:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Blair 2:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn North 2:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn North
| 29 Christmas Break - No School
| 30 Christmas Break - No School
| 31 Christmas Break - No School 4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Aurora
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 Christmas Break - No School
| 2 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Pierce
| 3 | 4 7:55am Classes Resume 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 5 4:00am Swimming Invite @ Brownell-Talbot 4:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Norris 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
| 6 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 7 4:30am Swimming Invite @ Ralston 5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic 7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 8 ACT Registration Deadline for Febr. 4:30am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility 5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Hastings Senior 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Hastings Senior
| 9 8:00am 8th Grade Placement Exam @ Sokol Building Study Hall 9:00am Swimming Invite @ Brownell-Talbot 9:00am Robotics Tournament @ Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs 12:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity St. Joseph Lafayette
| 10 | 11 4:00pm Wrestling-JV Oakland-Craig vs. Multiple Schools vs. Oakland-Craig 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 12 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV (Rescheduled from 12-10-20) Ralston High School 6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools vs. Elkhorn 6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Lincoln Pius X 7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-10-20) Ralston High School
| 13 7:30am Department Meeting 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 14 Swimming Invite- (Cancelled) @ Beatrice YMCA
Basketball-Reserve (Postponed) 5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Yutan 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
| 15 4:00pm Robotics Tournament @ DC West Middle School 5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 16 8:30am 6th & 7th Grade Practice Placement Exam @ Sokol Building Study Hall 9:00am Swimming Invite @ Ralston 9:00am Robotics Tournament @ DC West Middle School 9:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Concordia Jr / Sr High 11:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
| 17 | 18 No School - MLK Day Teacher Workday/Faculty Meeting 3:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Brownell Talbot 4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 19 5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha North 7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha North
| 20 5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Gross Catholic High School 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 21 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
| 22 TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 23 9:00am Robotics Tournament @ Gross Catholic 9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston High School 10:00am Wrestling-B/JV Centennial Junior-Senior 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City 11:00am Swimming Invite @ Lewis Central High School 11:00am Swimming Invite @ Lewis Central High School
Basketball-Freshman B (Cancelled) 1:20pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
| 24 | 25 Basketball-Freshman A (Cancelled) 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Basketball-Freshman B (Cancelled)
| 26 Basketball-Varsity (Cancelled)
| 27 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)
| 28 4:00pm Swimming Invite @ Lewis Central High School 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Skutt Catholic 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City 7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Skutt Catholic
| 29 3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Bellevue West
| 30 9:00am Swimming Invite @ Burke
Wrestling-Varsity (Cancelled) 10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
| 31 Catholic Schools Week
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
| 1 Catholic Schools Week 5:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic 6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Bennington 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 2 Catholic Schools Week 10:01am All School Mass @ Virtual 5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic 7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
| 3 Catholic Schools Week 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 4 Catholic Schools Week 4:00pm JV Speech Tourn. (Virtual) @ Millard South 4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran 5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
Wrestling-Varsity (Cancelled) 7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
| 5 Catholic Schools Week 3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)
| 6 8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite) 8:00am Speech Tourn. (Virtual) @ Bellevue East 9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Aurora 9:00am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility 9:00am Robotics Tournament @ St. Albert High School 2:30pm Basketball-B/JV Norris 4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
| 7 | 8 No School 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 9 4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High 7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
| 10 Wednesday Night Visits 7:30am Department Meeting 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 11 5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A (Time Changed) Elkhorn
Basketball-Freshman A (Cancelled) 7:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Wahoo
| 12 4:00pm Speech Tourn. (Virtual) @ Marian High School
| 13 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Mead 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity GI Northwest 10:30am Swimming Invite @ Ralston 1:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Grand Island
| 14 | 15 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
| 16 | 17 9:55am All School Mass - Ash Wednesday @ Virtual 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
| 18 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington 7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
| 19 TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA Academic Decathlon State Competition
| 20 TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA Academic Decathlon State Competition 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ West Point
| 21 | 22 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 23 8:00am-1:00pm Blood Drive @ Gym/Armory 6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
| 24 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 8:40am Late Start 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 25 New Freshman Registration 10:00am Swimming Invite @ UNL 2:15pm-8:15pm Speech - River City Conference Tourn. @ Roncalli Catholic High School
| 26 10:00am Swimming Invite @ UNL 2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences 3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences @ Virtual
| 27 8:00am Speech Tourn. (Virtual) @ Waverly 10:00am Swimming Invite @ UNL 1:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Sidney
| 28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
| 1 Start of Spring Sports
| 2 | 3 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 4 | 5 ACT Registration Deadline for April End of 3rd Quarter
| 6 | 7 | 8 Spring Break - No School
| 9 Spring Break - No School 8:00am District Speech @ Skutt Catholic
| 10 Spring Break - No School
| 11 Spring Break - No School
| 12 TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA Spring Break - No School
| 13 TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 14 TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 15 | 16 8:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting
| 17 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 8:40am Late Start 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 18 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Nebraska City 5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City 6:30pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep
| 19 10:01am All School Mass - Feast of St. Joseph @ Virtual 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Wahoo 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Wahoo
| 20 10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College 11:00am Baseball-B/Reserve Gretna 11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Bennington
| 21 | 22 Baseball-Reserve (Postponed)
Baseball-JV (Postponed to 04-21-21) 5:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Baseball-Varsity (Postponed to 04-21-21)
| 23 Baseball-Varsity (Cancelled)
Baseball-JV (Cancelled)
| 24 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 25 3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Bennington 3:30pm Golf-B/JV Bennington 5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler 6:30pm Soccer-B/JV Schuyler
| 26 4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Roncalli Catholic High School
| 27 6:45am Trapshooting @ Koch Trap and Skeet Range 9:00am Track-B/Varsity Boys Town 10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Arlington vs. Multiple Schools vs. Arlington 11:00am Baseball-B/JV Burke 11:00am Soccer-B/Varsity Creighton Prep vs. Multiple Schools vs. Creighton Prep 1:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Burke
| 28 | 29 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Plattsmouth
| 30 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City 4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic 6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Skutt Catholic 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV South Sioux City 7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
| 31 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 9:00am Golf-B/JV Millard West 5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic 7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
| 1 Easter Break - No School
| 2 Easter Break - No School
| 3 | 4 | 5 Easter Break - No School 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community Schools 4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Gretna 6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn North 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Fort Calhoun Community Schools 7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 6 7:55am Classes Resume 2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Gretna 3:00pm Track-B/JV Bennington 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High 5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Beatrice 7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Beatrice
| 7 7:30am Department Meeting 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Douglas County West 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 6:30pm-8:00pm Career Knight @ DJ Sokol Building
| 8 5:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
Soccer-JV (Cancelled)
| 9 3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual) 5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan 7:00pm Baseball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
| 10 State Robotics @ DC West Middle School 6:45am Trapshooting @ Fremont Izaac Walton Valley Trap Range 10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools 10:00am Baseball-B/JV Elkhorn North 10:00am Track-B/JV Tekamah-Herman vs. Multiple Schools vs. Tekamah-Herman 5:00pm Night of Knights Fundraiser @ Virtual
| 11 | 12 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood 3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston High School 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Ralston High School 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna
| 13 2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth 5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn 5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Ralston High School 7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston High School
| 14 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 7:30pm Spring Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
| 15 9:00am Golf-B/JV Ashland-Greenwood vs. Multiple Schools vs. Ashland-Greenwood 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic 5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
| 16 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gross Catholic
| 17 6:45am Trapshooting @ Fremont Izaac Walton Valley Trap Range 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael @ Sokol Library 10:00am Baseball-B/Reserve Platte Valley 1:00pm Track-B/Varsity Sioux City East 1:00pm Baseball-B/JV Waverly 3:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Waverly
| 18 | 19 3:30pm Golf-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
Baseball-Reserve (Cancelled)
Soccer-Reserve (Cancelled)
| 20 Golf-Varsity (Postponed) 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Seward 4:30pm Soccer-B/JV South Sioux City 6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City 6:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve South Sioux City 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Seward
| 21 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Bennington 2:30pm Early Dismissal 2:30pm Senior Mass @ Chapel 2:30pm Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall 3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth 4:30pm Baseball-B/JV (Rescheduled from 03-22-21) Concordia Jr / Sr High 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity (Rescheduled from 03-22-21) Concordia Jr / Sr High 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall
| 22 5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North
| 23 2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic High School 4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Bennington
| 24 Conference Trapshoot @ Lincoln Trap & Skeet 11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Platte Valley 11:00am Baseball-B/JV Platte Valley 8:00pm Jr/Sr PROM @ Outdoors at Mount Michael
| 25 | 26 4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn 4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha North 6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha North
| 27 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo 6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City 6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
| 28 No Wednesday Night Visits 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn 6:00pm Senior Awards Night @ MM Gym
| 29 State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE 3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic 3:00pm Golf-B/JV Skutt Catholic 5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA 6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
| 30 Seniors Last Day of School State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE 1:30pm Track-B/Varsity Blair 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Bennington 4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn 4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic 6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE 8:00am Soccer-B/Varsity Elkhorn North 10:00am Baseball-B/JV Columbus Discoverers
| 2 | 3 4:00pm Track-B/JV Seward
Soccer-JV (Cancelled)
Baseball-Varsity (Cancelled)
Baseball-JV (Cancelled)
| 4 8:00am AP Calculus AB/BC 8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic 3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Archbishop Bergan 4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston High School 6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Bennington 6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston High School
| 5 8:00am AP English Literature Exam 12:00pm AP Physics Exam-Alg. Based 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 6 8:00am AP US History 10:00am Track-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt 12:00pm AP Computer Science A 4:00pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn South 4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn North 4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Roncalli Catholic High School 6:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Twin River
| 7 ACT Registration Deadline for June 8:00am AP Chemistry Exam 12:00pm AP European History Exam 3:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
| 8 11:00am Soccer-B/Varsity Blair 5:00pm Graduation Mass/Ceremony @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field
| 9 | 10 8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Roncalli Catholic High School
| 11 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Waverly 12:00pm AP Psychology
| 12 8:00am AP English Language Exam 9:00am Golf-B/JV Bennington 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
| 13 9:50am All School Mass - Feast of the Ascension @ MM Gym 12:30pm Track-B/Varsity TBA 1:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
| 14 8:00am AP Biology Exam 4:00pm-8:00pm Robotics - Regional Showcase @ Omaha North
| 15 TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 7:15am-5:00pm Robotics - Regional Showcase @ Omaha North
| 16 | 17 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 9:00am Golf-B/Varsity TBA 4:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Lexington
| 18 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
| 19 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA No Wednesday Night Visits Final Exams 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Sokol Building Study Hall
| 20 TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA Final Exams
| 21 TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA Last day of School @ Chapel Final Exams
| 22 TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
| 23 | 24 | 25 TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
| 26 TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
| 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
|
|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 8:00am Alumni Golf Classic @ Stone Creek Golf Course
| 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
|
|
|
|