Mount Michael Benedictine
  August, 2020
2020-21 Student Forms Due in the Office- ACT Registration Deadline for September-
6:00pm New Student/Parent Orientation- @ MM Gym Fall Sports Practice Begins-
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice- @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice- @ Armory (Student Union) 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice- @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am First Day of School-
6:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Zoom
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits- @ Outdoors Only
7:55am Student Pictures- @ Armory (Student Union)
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits-
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview Golf Classic Tourn.- @ Iron Horse Golf Club
4:30pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Gross
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
7:00am Development Event- @ Gym/Armory 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly
5:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
  September, 2020
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln East
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits- @ Outdoors Only
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn North
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
Football-Reserve Rescheduled to 10-19-20
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Blair
No School - Labor Day- Tennis-JV  (Cancelled)
Tennis-Varsity  (Cancelled)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits- @ Outdoors Only 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael-
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
3:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits- @ Outdoors Only
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Zoom
3:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly
Tennis-JV  (Cancelled)
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
Fall Festival (Virtual Event)-
ACT Registration Deadline for Oct.-
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Crete Public Schools
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Crete Public Schools
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits- @ Outdoors Only 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn South
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston High School
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Waverly 8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Archangels- @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field
12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits- @ Outdoors Only
7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)-
  October, 2020
Football-Reserve  (Cancelled) Class Ring Orders Due-
9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York
3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)-
3:30pm Board Meeting-
3:45pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse
3:45pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
7:55am Student Picture Retakes- @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm-7:00pm Bookstore Event- @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm-7:00pm Letter Jacket Orders - DeCosta Sporting Goods- @ Under the Arches
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
Tennis-JV  (Postponed)
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV TBA
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn North 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
10:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 8:00am PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
End of 1st Quarter-
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
5:30pm Football-B/Reserve  (Rescheduled from 09-03-20) Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
7:55am Faculty Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
8:40am Late Start-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ TBD
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
No School-
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Ralston High School
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 7:30am Department Meeting-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences-
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent-Teacher Conference (online/phone)-
No School-
  November, 2020
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
ACT Registration Deadline for Dec.-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym 7:55am Faculty Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
8:40am Late Start-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
8:00am Blood Drive- @ Gym/Armory 8:30am-11:30am 8th Grade Practice Exam-
12:00pm-5:00pm MM Open House- No School-
Start of Winter Practice-
7:30am Department Meeting-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits- @ Outdoors Only
8:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Zoom
10:01am Thanksgiving Mass- @ Homeroom
Basketball-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Thanksgiving Break - No School- Thanksgiving Break - No School- Thanksgiving Break - No School-
Classes Resume-
  December, 2020
7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)-
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
6:30pm Basketball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
8:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)- 8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School
8:30am Swimming Invite- @ Burke
9:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Platteview
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Fort Calhoun Community
9:55am All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception- @ Homeroom
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym Basketball-JV Rescheduled to 01-12-21
Basketball-Freshman A  (Postponed)
Basketball-Varsity Rescheduled to 01-12-21
Basketball-Freshman B  (Cancelled)
Wrestling-JV  (Cancelled) 8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael-
Basketball-Reserve Rescheduled to 12-22-20
8:30am 8th Grade Practice Entrance Exam-
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity North Bend Central
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Blair
First Semester Final Exams-
Basketball-JV  (Postponed)
Basketball-Varsity  (Postponed)
First Semester Final Exams-
No Wednesday Night Visits-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
First Semester Final Exams-
5:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Wrestling-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Christmas Break - No School-
Teacher Workday-
8:30am Swimming Invite- @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Johnson County Central
10:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Gross Catholic
12:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North
2:00pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn North
3:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
Christmas Break - No School-
10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Millard North
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Archbishop Bergan
Christmas Break - No School-
9:00am Basketball-B/Reserve  (Rescheduled from 12-12-20) Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
Christmas Break - No School- Christmas Break - No School- Christmas Break - No School-
Christmas Break - No School-
12:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Blair
2:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn North
2:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
Christmas Break - No School- Christmas Break - No School- Christmas Break - No School-
4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Aurora
  January, 2021
Christmas Break - No School- 10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Pierce
7:55am Classes Resume-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
4:00am Swimming Invite- @ Brownell-Talbot
4:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Norris
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Elkhorn
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
4:30am Swimming Invite- @ Ralston
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Roncalli Catholic
ACT Registration Deadline for Febr.-
4:30am Swimming Invite- @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Hastings Senior
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Hastings Senior
8:00am 8th Grade Placement Exam- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
9:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
9:00am Swimming Invite- @ Brownell-Talbot
12:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity St. Joseph Lafayette
4:00pm Wrestling-JV Oakland-Craig vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 12-10-20) Ralston High School
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Lincoln Pius X
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 12-10-20) Ralston High School
7:30am Department Meeting-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
Swimming Invite-  (Cancelled) @ Beatrice YMCA
Basketball-Reserve  (Postponed)
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Yutan
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
4:00pm Robotics Tournament- @ DC West Middle School
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:30am 6th & 7th Grade Practice Placement Exam- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
9:00am Swimming Invite- @ Ralston
9:00am Robotics Tournament- @ DC West Middle School
9:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Concordia Jr / Sr High
11:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
No School - MLK Day-
Teacher Workday/Faculty Meeting-
3:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Brownell Talbot
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha North
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha North
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston High School
9:00am Robotics Tournament- @ Gross Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City
10:00am Wrestling-B/JV Centennial Junior-Senior
11:00am Swimming Invite- @ Lewis Central High School
11:00am Swimming Invite- @ Lewis Central High School
Basketball-Freshman B  (Cancelled)
1:20pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
5:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Gretna
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
7:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Gretna
5:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Bryan 6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)-
4:00pm Swimming Invite- @ Lewis Central High School
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Skutt Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Skutt Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Bellevue West 9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West
9:00am Swimming Invite- @ Burke
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
Catholic Schools Week-
  February, 2021
Catholic Schools Week-
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Bennington
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
Catholic Schools Week-
10:01am All School Mass- @ Virtual
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
Catholic Schools Week-
7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
Catholic Schools Week-
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
Wrestling-Varsity  (Cancelled)
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
Catholic Schools Week-
3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)-
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)-
9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A  (Rescheduled from 12-10-20) Elkhorn
9:00am Robotics Tournament- @ St. Albert High School
9:00am Swimming Invite- @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Aurora
2:30pm Basketball-B/JV Norris
4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
No School-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
No Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30am Department Meeting-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Wahoo
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity GI Northwest
10:30am Swimming Invite- @ Ralston
1:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Grand Island
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
9:55am All School Mass - Ash Wednesday- @ Virtual
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
Academic Decathlon State Competition-
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
Academic Decathlon State Competition-
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am-1:00pm Blood Drive- @ Gym/Armory
7:55am Faculty Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
8:40am Late Start-
6:00pm-7:30pm JR Knights Practice- @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Music Concert- @ Armory (Student Union)
New Freshman Registration-
10:00am Swimming Invite- @ UNL
10:00am Swimming Invite- @ UNL
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences-
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences- @ Virtual
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
10:00am Swimming Invite- @ UNL
  March, 2021
Start of Spring Sports- 7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
End of 3rd Quarter-
ACT Registration Deadline for April-
Spring Break - No School- Spring Break - No School- Spring Break - No School- Spring Break - No School- TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Spring Break - No School-
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Nebraska City
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City
6:30pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep
10:01am All School Mass - Feast of St. Benedict- @ Virtual
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Wahoo
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College
11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Bennington
11:00am Baseball-B/Reserve Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Millard North
5:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Douglas County West
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Douglas County West
No Wednesday Night Visits-
7:55am Faculty Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
8:40am Late Start-
3:30pm Golf-B/JV Bennington
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Bennington
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Schuyler
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington
6:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
5:00pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 9:00am Soccer-B/Varsity Creighton Prep vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Track-B/Varsity Boys Town
10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Burke
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Burke
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Plattsmouth
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Waverly
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Skutt Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
9:00am Golf-B/JV Millard West
7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)-
  April, 2021
Easter Break - No School- Easter Break - No School-
3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)-
Easter Break - No School-
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn North
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Fort Calhoun Community
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
7:55am Classes Resume-
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Gretna
3:00pm Track-B/JV Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Beatrice
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Beatrice
7:30am Department Meeting-
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Douglas County West
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael- @ Sokol Library
10:00am Track-B/JV Tekamah-Herman vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Baseball-B/JV Elkhorn North
10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Night of Knights Fundraiser- @ Virtual
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston High School
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Ralston High School
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Ralston High School
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston High School
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Spring Concert- @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Golf-B/JV Ashland-Greenwood vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gross Catholic
1:00pm Track-B/Varsity Sioux City East
2:00pm Baseball-B/JV Waverly
4:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Waverly
3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Ralston High School
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve South Sioux City
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Seward
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV South Sioux City
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Seward
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City
7:55am Faculty Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
8:40am Late Start-
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Bennington
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Senior/Parent Mass- @ Chapel
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn North 11:00am Baseball-B/JV Platte Valley
11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Platte Valley
4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha North
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha North
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
No Wednesday Night Visits-
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn
7:00pm Awards Night- @ MM Gym
3:00pm Golf-B/JV Skutt Catholic
3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA
5:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Seniors Last Day of School-
1:30pm Track-B/Varsity Blair
2:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
  May, 2021
10:00am Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Columbus Discoverers
11:30am Soccer-B/Reserve Bennington
8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
4:00pm Track-B/JV Seward
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Crete Public Schools
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha Christian Academy
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Crete Public Schools
7:30pm PAC Meeting (Zoom)-
3:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston High School
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Archbishop Bergan
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston High School
7:30am Curriculum Meeting- @ Sokol Building Study Hall
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn South
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn North
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Roncalli Catholic High School
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
ACT Registration Deadline for June- 11:00am Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
5:00pm Graduation Mass/Ceremony- @ Gym/Armory
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Roncalli Catholic High School
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Waverly vs. Multiple Schools TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
9:00am Golf-B/JV Bennington vs. Multiple Schools
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits-
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Ascension- @ Chapel
12:30pm Track-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Golf-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Final Exams-
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
No Wednesday Night Visits-
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting- @ Sokol Library
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Final Exams-
Final Exams-
Last day of School- @ Chapel
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
  June, 2021
Alumni Reunion- @ Armory (Student Union)
3:30pm School Board Meeting (Virtual)-