Gregory School District
  August, 2022
Cheer/Dance Practice Starts @ Gregory School 7:00pm Parents Meeting-Fall HIgh School Sports @ Gregory Auditorium FB Practice Starts @ Gregory School
VB/XC Practice Starts @ Gregory School
6th Grade & New Secondary Students Orientation @ Gregory HS Gym
Open House
In-Service @ Gregory School
"B" Day
First Day of School @ Gregory School
Early Out - 11:30 @ Gregory School
"A" Day
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Kimball-White Lake @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Kimball-White Lake @ Gregory School District
"B" Day
7:00pm Football-Varsity Wolsey Wessington @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
11:00am Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Edgemont @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day "B" Day
2:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV TBA @ Gregory School District
"A" Day
  September, 2022
"B" Day
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Lyman High School @ Presho
"A" Day
7:00pm Football-Varsity Platte-Geddes @ Platte-Geddes High School
10:00am Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Gregory School District vs. Multiple Schools @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
NO SCHOOL - Labor Day "B" Day
4:00pm Football-MS Gregory MS vs. Platte-Geddes @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
4:15pm Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV Scotland @ Scotland High School
"A" Day "B" Day
Football-MS Rescheduled to 09-22-22 @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
4:30pm Volleyball-G/MS Wagner Community vs. Gregory MS @ Wagner High School
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Wagner Community @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Wagner Community @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
6:30pm Football-Varsity Bennett County School District @ Bennett County High School
1:00pm Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Winner @ Winner High School
3:00pm Volleyball-G/C Wessington Springs @ Wessington Springs High School
4:00pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Wessington Springs @ Wessington Springs High School
"B" Day
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV Wagner Community @ Wagner High School
4:00pm Volleyball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Winner @ Gregory School District
4:00pm Football-MS Bon Homme Cavaliers vs. Gregory MS @ Bon Homme High School
5:30pm Football-JV Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Bon Homme High School
PK,BK,K,1,2 Individual/Class Pictures
"A" Day
5:00pm Volleyball-G/C Parkston @ Parkston High School
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Parkston @ Parkston High School
Grades PK and HS Individual & Class Pictures
"B" Day
6:00pm Financial Aid Night (Jr. & Sr.) @ Gregory School
"A" Day
3,4,5,6,7,8 Individual/Class Pictures
4:00pm Volleyball-G/MS Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory MS @ Platte-Geddes High School
5:00pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Stuart Public vs. Multiple Schools @ Stuart High School
FB Parents Night
"B" Day
Parker Marching Festival @ Parker
7:00pm Football-Varsity Irene-Wakonda @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV Lyman High School @ Lyman High School
8:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Bon Homme High School
"A" Day
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV  (Time Changed) Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Bon Homme Cavaliers
4:00pm Football-MS Gregory MS vs. Burke @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
4:30pm Football-JV Avon @ Avon High School
"B" Day
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Todd County @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Todd County @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
MId-term 1st Quarter @ Gregory School
"A" Day
1:30pm Early Out - Teachers In-Service @ Gregory School
VB Parents Night
"B" Day
4:00pm Football-MS Gregory MS vs. Colome @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
4:00pm Volleyball-G/MS Lyman High School vs. Gregory MS @ Presho
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Corsica / Stickney @ Gregory High School, Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
10:30am Missouri Valley Marching Contest @ Platte
7:00pm Football-Varsity Kimball-White Lake @ Kimball
9:00am Volleyball-G/MS Wagner Community vs. Gregory MS @ Wagner High School
10:00am Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV Platte-Geddes @ Platte-Geddes High School
10:00am Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Harrisburg @ Harrisburg
"B" Day
3:30pm Football-JV Parkston @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
5:00pm Football-MS Gregory MS vs. Parkston @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
7:30pm Coronation @ Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
5:00pm Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Wolsey Wessington @ Wolsey
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day "A" Day
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV Burke @ Burke High School
4:00pm Volleyball-G/MS Chamberlain vs. Gregory MS @ Chamberlain High School
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Chamberlain @ Chamberlain
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Chamberlain @ Chamberlain
"B" Day
Homecoming
1:00pm Homecoming Parade
7:00pm Football-Varsity Parkston @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
  October, 2022
"A" Day
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV Mt. Vernon / Plankinton Titans @ Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Titans
4:00pm Football-MS Kimball-White Lake vs. Gregory MS @ Kimball
5:30pm Football-JV Kimball-White Lake @ Kimball
"B" Day
4:00pm Volleyball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Burke @ Gregory School District, Gregory HS Gym
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Winner @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Winner @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day "B" Day
8:15am ASVAB Testing
4:00pm Volleyball-G/MS Winner vs. Gregory MS @ Winner High School
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Platte-Geddes @ Platte-Geddes
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Platte-Geddes @ Platte-Geddes High School
"A" Day
7:00pm Football-Varsity Burke @ Burke High School
9:00am Volleyball-G/MS Colome vs. Gregory MS @ Colome High School
10:00am Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Mitchell @ Mitchell
No SCHOOL - Native American Day
4:30pm Football-JV Gregory School District vs. Multiple Schools @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
6:00pm Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Bon Homme High School
"B" Day
3:30pm Volleyball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Colome @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Colome @ Gregory School District
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Colome @ Gregory School District
"A" Day
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV Burke @ Burke
"B" Day
3:00pm Volleyball-G/MS Burke vs. Gregory MS @ Burke High School
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Burke @ Burke High School
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Burke @ Burke High School
"A" Day
7:00pm Football-Varsity Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
TBD Volleyball-G/JV Northwestern @ NorthWestern High School
TBD Volleyball-G/C Northwestern @ NorthWestern High School
11:00am Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Platte-Geddes @ Platte-Geddes High School
Cheer/Dance Parents Night
"B" Day
6:45pm Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity TBA @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Mt. Vernon / Plankinton Titans @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Mt. Vernon / Plankinton Titans @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day "A" Day
7:00pm Football-Varsity Iroquois @ Gregory School District
"B" Day
TBD Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Watertown (SD) @ Watertown
End of 1st Quarter
9:00am Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Winner @ Winner High School
12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity/JV Huron @ Huron Broadland Creek Golf Course
"A" Day
5:15pm Volleyball-G/C Andes Central / Dakota Christian @ Dakota Christian High School
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Andes Central / Dakota Christian @ Dakota Christian High School
"B" Day
7:00pm Oral Interp Contest @ Gregory School
"A" Day "B" Day
7:00pm Football-Varsity Wolsey Wessington @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
"A" Day
Early Out - 1:30 @ Gregory School
All State Chorus & Orchestra @ Sioux Falls
3:00pm-8:30pm P/T Conferences @ Gregory School
All State Chorus & Orchestra @ Sioux Falls
"B" Day
  November, 2022
Oral Interp Contest @ Cedar Shores Resort
"A" Day
7:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Andes Central / Dakota Christian @ Burke High School
"B" Day "A" Day
6:00pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Burke @ Bonesteel, SD
"B" Day
7:00pm Football-Varsity Lyman High School @ Presho
TBD Basketball-G/MS Wagner Community vs. Gregory MS @ Wagner High School
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory MS @ Platte-Geddes High School
TBD Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV TBA @ TBA
"B" Day
4:30pm Wrestling-MS Valentine vs. Burke / Gregory @ Valentine High School
"A" Day TBD Football-Varsity TBA @ USD - Vermillion
"B" Day
No SCHOOL - Veteran's Day
Oral Interp Contest @ Pierre
Wrestling Practice Starts
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Colome @ Gregory School District, Gregory HS Gym
"A" Day
2:30pm MS Region V Concert @ Platte
"B" Day "A" Day
TBD Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Sioux Falls vs. TBA @ Sioux Falls
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Lyman High School vs. Gregory MS @ Presho
5:30pm Wrestling-MS Chamberlain vs. Burke / Gregory @ Chamberlain Armory
"B" Day
TBD Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Sioux Falls vs. TBA @ Sioux Falls
TBD Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Sioux Falls vs. TBA @ Sioux Falls
"A" Day
GBB Practice Starts
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Burke vs. Gregory MS @ Burke High School
Mid-Term 2nd Quarter
"B" Day
1:30pm Early Out - Teachers In-Service
Wrestling-MS Rescheduled to 12-02-22 @ Presho
6:30pm HS Region V Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
NO SCHOOL-Teacher Comp No SCHOOL - Thanksgiving No SCHOOL - Thanksgiving
BBB Starts
"B" Day
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. West Holt Public @ Gregory School District, Gregory HS Gym
4:00pm Wrestling-MS Winner vs. Burke / Gregory @ Winner High School
"B" Day
  December, 2022
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Colome vs. Gregory MS @ Colome High School
7:00pm Wrestling-Varsity Custer vs. Burke / Gregory @ Custer High School
Oral Interp Contest @ Mitchell HS
TBD Wrestling-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Custer @ Custer High School
"B" Day
5:30pm Wrestling-MS Lyman High School vs. Burke / Gregory @ Presho
Oral Interp Contest @ Mitchell HS
9:00am Basketball-G/MS Colome vs. Gregory MS @ Colome High School
"A" Day
7:00pm 6-12 Holiday Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Andes Central / Dakota Christian @ Gregory School District, Gregory HS Gym
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Avon @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day "B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Winner vs. Gregory MS @ Winner High School
5:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Multiple Schools @ Burke High School
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 01-23-23 @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 01-23-23 @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
"A" Day
4:30pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Chamberlain @ Gregory School District, Gregory HS Gym
5:00pm Wrestling-MS Burke / Gregory vs. Multiple Schools @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
9:30am Wrestling-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Multiple Schools @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
Basketball-Varsity/JV  (Postponed) @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
Basketball-Varsity/JV  (Postponed) @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
"A" Day
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 01-09-23 @ Gregory School District
"B" Day "A" Day
Wrestling-Varsity Rescheduled to 01-30-23 @ Parkston High School
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 02-13-23 @ Gregory School District
"B" Day
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 01-16-23 @ Gregory School District
Wrestling-Varsity  (Cancelled) @ Plankinton High School
"A" Day
7:00pm BK-5 Holiday Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
5:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV North Central @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
5:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV North Central @ Gregory School District
End of 2nd Quarter
"A" Day
No School -Inservice No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation
No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation
10:30am Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Viborg Hurley School District @ Corn Palace
No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation 9:00am Wrestling-Varsity McCook Central / Montrose vs. Burke / Gregory @ McCook Central High School
  January, 2023
No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 01-23-23 @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 01-23-23 @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 01-23-23 @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
"A" Day
Classes Resume
Wrestling-Varsity Rescheduled to 01-30-23 @ Parkston High School
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 02-14-23 @ Gregory School District
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 02-14-23 @ Gregory School District
"B" Day "A" Day
Basketball-Varsity/JV  (Postponed) @ Lyman Middle School-Kennebec
Basketball-Varsity/JV  (Postponed) @ Lyman Middle School-Kennebec
"B" Day 10:00am Wrestling-Varsity Miller vs. Burke / Gregory @ Miller High School
4:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV  (Time Changed) Winner @ Winner High School
"A" Day
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Chamberlain @ Gregory School District
"B" Day
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Wagner Community @ Wagner High School
6:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Chamberlain vs. Burke / Gregory @ Chamberlain Armory
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Wagner Community @ Wagner High School
"A" Day "B" Day
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Kimball-White Lake @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
12:00pm Wrestling-Varsity  (Time Changed) West Holt Public vs. Burke / Gregory @ Atkinson, NE
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Burke @ Gregory MS, Gregory Auditorium
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Burke @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
No SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Day
1:00pm Basketball-B/MS  (Time Changed) Gregory MS vs. Platte-Geddes @ Gregory School District
5:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Platte-Geddes @ Gregory School District
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Platte-Geddes @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Colome vs. Gregory MS @ Colome High School
6:00pm Wrestling-Varsity Lyman High School vs. Multiple Schools @ Presho
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Chamberlain @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day "B" Day
Basketball-MS  (Cancelled) @ Kimball-White Lake
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 02-06-23 @ Kimball-White Lake
Basketball-Varsity/JV Rescheduled to 01-30-23 @ Gregory School District
"A" Day
Junior Honor Choir @ Rapid City
Junior Honor Choir @ Rapid City
8:00am Basketball-B/MS Wagner Community vs. Gregory MS @ Wagner High School
10:30am Wrestling-Varsity Winner vs. Burke / Gregory @ Winner High School
11:30am Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Hanson @ Corn Palace
"B" Day
6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV St. Mary’s Catholic @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV St. Mary’s Catholic @ St. Mary's High School O'Neill NE
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Burke vs. Gregory MS @ Burke High School
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Stanley County @ Stanley County High School
"B" Day "A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Chamberlain @ Gregory School District, Gregory HS Gym
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Avon @ Avon High School
"B" Day
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Jones County High School @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Jones County High School @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
10:00am Basketball-B/MS Colome vs. Gregory MS @ Colome High School
10:00am Wrestling-Varsity Ainsworth vs. Burke / Gregory @ Ainsworth High School
"A" Day
5:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Parkston vs. Multiple Schools @ Parkston High School
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV White River High School @ Gregory School District
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Winner @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Lyman High School vs. Gregory MS @ Presho
6:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Bon Homme / Scotland / Avon @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Mt. Vernon / Plankinton Titans @ Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Titans
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Mt. Vernon / Plankinton Titans @ Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Titans
  February, 2023
"A" Day
Mid-Term 3rd Quarter
Small Group Vocal Contest @ Kimball High School
1:30pm Early Out - Teachers In-Service
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Wagner Community @ Gregory School District, Gregory HS Gym
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Parkston @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Parkston @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
10:00am Wrestling-Varsity Redfield vs. Burke / Gregory @ Redfield High School
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Colome @ Gregory School District, Gregory HS Gym
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Kimball-White Lake @ Kimball-White Lake
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Freeman @ Corn Palace
"A" Day
5:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Multiple Schools @ Gregory School District, Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day "A" Day
Elementary Honors Choir @ Brookings - SDSU
Early Out - 1:30
3:00pm-8:30pm P/T Conferences
NO SCHOOL- Teacher Comp Day
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Scotland @ Scotland High School
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Scotland @ Scotland High School
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA @ Corn Palace
"A" Day
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Colome @ Gregory School District
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Colome @ Gregory School District
"B" Day
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Andes Central / Dakota Christian @ Gregory School District
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Andes Central / Dakota Christian @ Gregory School District
"A" Day
Small Group Instrumental Contest @ Chamberlain
"B" Day
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Burke @ Burke High School
"A" Day
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Bon Homme Cavaliers
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Bon Homme Cavaliers
10:00am Wrestling-Varsity Miller vs. Burke / Gregory @ Miller High School
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV TBA @ Gregory School District
No SCHOOL - Presidents Day
"B" Day
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV TBA @ Gregory School District
"A" Day TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV TBA @ Gregory School District
"B" Day
TBD Wrestling-Varsity Rapid City vs. Burke / Gregory @ Rapid City Civic Center
"A" Day
TBD Wrestling-Varsity Rapid City vs. Burke / Gregory @ Rapid City Civic Center
TBD Wrestling-Varsity Rapid City vs. Burke / Gregory @ Rapid City Civic Center
"B" Day
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA @ Gregory School District
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA @ Gregory School District
"A" Day
  March, 2023
"B" Day "A" Day
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV TBA @ TBA
MS All State Band @ Huron
"B" Day
End of 3rd Quarter
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA @ Gregory School District
MS All State Band @ Huron
"A" Day
3:30pm EFC @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA @ Gregory School District
"A" Day TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Huron vs. TBA @ Huron High School
No SCHOOL - Spring Break
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Huron vs. TBA @ Huron High School
No SCHOOL - Spring Break
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Huron @ Huron High School
"B" Day
6:00pm Tri-City Band Festival @ Gregory Auditorium
FFA Career Development Event @ Bridgewater
"A" Day
"B" Day FFA Career Development Event @ Scotland/Menno
"A" Day
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Aberdeen vs. TBA @ Aberdeen (Barnett Center)
"B" Day
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Aberdeen vs. TBA @ Aberdeen (Barnett Center)
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Aberdeen vs. TBA @ Aberdeen (Barnett Center)
"A" Day "B" Day "A" Day
Large Group Contest @ Mitchell HS
"B" Day
All State Band @ Sioux Falls
"A" Day
All State Band @ Sioux Falls
All State Band @ Sioux Falls
"B" Day
6:30pm Dinner & Show @ Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
1:00pm Track-B/Varsity TBA @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
"B" Day
1:30pm Early Out - Teachers In-Service
"A" Day "B" Day
7:30pm MS Play @ Dixon Town Hall
  April, 2023
7:30pm MS Play @ Dixon Town Hall
FFA Career Development Event @ Howard
"A" Day
"B" Day
11:00am Track-B/MS Kimball-White Lake vs. Gregory MS @ Kimball
11:00am Track-B/Varsity Kimball-White Lake @ Kimball
"A" Day
Mid-Term 4th Qtr
"B" Day
1:30pm Early Out - Teachers In-Service
No SCHOOL - Easter Vacation
No SCHOOL - Easter Vacation "A" Day
10:00am Golf-MS Burke / Gregory vs. Gregory MS @ Burke High School
10:00am Golf-JV Burke / Gregory vs. Gregory School District @ Gregory Golf Course
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Wagner Community @ Wagner High School
"B" Day "A" Day
9:00am Golf-Varsity Yankton @ Yankton Golf Course
1:00pm Track-B/MS Corsica-Stickney vs. Gregory MS @ Corsica High School
"B" Day 5-8 Vocal Contest @ Gregory School
3-8 Piano Contest @ Gregory School
8:00pm Prom Grand March
State FFA @ Brookings - SDSU State FFA @ Brookings - SDSU
"A" Day
1:00pm Track-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Burke @ Gregory School District, Gregory Football Field
State FFA @ Brookings - SDSU
"B" Day
10:00am Golf-MS Bon Homme Cavaliers vs. Gregory MS @ Tyndall/Springfield
10:00am Golf-JV Bon Homme / Scotland @ Scotland/Tyndall
1:00pm Track-B/Varsity Corsica-Stickney @ Corsica High School
"A" Day "B" Day
1:00pm Track-B/MS Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory MS @ Platte-Geddes High School
"A" Day
10:00am Golf-Varsity TBA @ Gregory School District
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Platte-Geddes @ Platte-Geddes High School
"B" Day
7:30pm 6th-8th Spring Band & Vocal Concert @ Gregory HS Gym
"A" Day
10:00am Golf-MS Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory MS @ Platte/Corsica
10:00am Golf-JV Corsica / Stickney @ Corsica High School
"B" Day "A" Day
TBD Track-B/Varsity Lyman High School @ Presho
7:00pm BK-5 Spring Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
10:00am Golf-Varsity Bon Homme / Scotland @ Bon Homme/Scotland
12:30pm Track-B/MS Winner vs. Gregory MS @ Winner High School
  May, 2023
"A" Day
7:30pm 9-12 Spring Band & Vocal Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
10:00am Golf-MS Bon Homme Cavaliers vs. Gregory MS @ Tyndall/Springfield
10:00am Golf-JV Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Bon Homme Cavaliers
10:30am Track-B/Varsity Burke @ Burke High School
"A" Day "B" Day
2:00pm Track-B/MS Lyman High School vs. Gregory MS @ Presho
"A" Day
TBD Track-B/Varsity Sioux Falls @ Howard Wood Field
5-8 Instrumental Contest @ Winner
10:00am Golf-Varsity Burke @ Platte/Burke
All State Jazz Band @ Rapid City
TBD Track-B/Varsity Sioux Falls @ Howard Wood Field
"B" Day
6:00pm Awards Banquet @ Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
1:00pm Kindergarten Graduation @ Gregory Auditorium
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity TBA @ TBA
7:00pm 8th Grade Graduation @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
7:00pm Baccalaureate @ Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day Early Out - 11:30
"B" Day
End of 4th Quarter
Last Day of School
10:00am Golf-Varsity Bon Homme Cavaliers @ Avon/Springfield
2:00pm High School Graduation @ Gregory Auditorium
6:00pm Gregory Co. FFA Banquet @ Burke- Civic Center TBD Track-B/Varsity TBA @ TBA 10:30am Golf-Varsity Mitchell @ Mitchell
9:30am Golf-Varsity Mitchell @ Mitchell TBD Track-B/Varsity Sioux Falls @ Howard Wood Field TBD Track-B/Varsity Sioux Falls @ Howard Wood Field TBD Track-B/Varsity Sioux Falls @ Howard Wood Field
10:00am Memorial Day-Jr. High @ Dallas Legion