|
|
| 1 New Years Day - No School
| 2 No School - Professional Development
| 3 First Day of Third Quarter 6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity Coon Rapids - Bayard 7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Coon Rapids - Bayard
| 4 |
5 | 6 5:00pm Wrestling-JV/Varsity Westwood
| 7 6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity Boyer Valley 7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boyer Valley
| 8 6:30pm Regular Monthly Board Meeting
| 9 8:30am-2:30pm NHS Blood Drive
| 10 Last day to register for February ACT
| 11 10:00am Wrestling-JV/Varsity Tri Center 10:00am Wrestling-JV/Varsity Logan-Magnolia
|
12 | 13 SWIBA HS Honor Band @ Atlantic 4:00pm Basketball-G/Jr. High Charter Oak Ute
Basketball-JV (Cancelled) 7:45pm Basketball-B/JV MVAOCOU
| 14 FAST testing - reading 4:15pm Basketball-B/JV Woodbine 6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity Woodbine 7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Woodbine
| 15 FAST testing - reading
| 16 4:00pm Basketball-G/Jr. High Woodbine 4:15pm Basketball-B/JV (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) CAM 6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) CAM 7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) CAM
| 17 4:00pm Basketball-G/Jr. High Whiting
Basketball-JV Rescheduled to 01-16-20
Basketball-Varsity Rescheduled to 01-16-20
Basketball-Varsity Rescheduled to 01-16-20
| 18 10:00am Wrestling-JV/Varsity Griswold
|
19 | 20 No School - Professional Development 6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity Glidden-Ralston
Basketball-JV (Cancelled)
Basketball-JV (Cancelled) 7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Glidden-Ralston
| 21 4:00pm Basketball-G/Jr. High Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School 5:30pm Wrestling-JV/Varsity Audubon vs. Multiple Schools vs. Audubon
| 22 FAST testing - math
| 23 SWICDA HS Honor Choir @ Iowa Western FAST testing - math 4:00pm Basketball-G/Jr. High Charter Oak Ute 4:00pm Wrestling-Jr. High West Harrison Hawkeyes vs. Multiple Schools 6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity Whiting 7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Whiting
| 24 4:00pm Basketball-G/Jr. High Missouri Valley
| 25 Large Group District Speech 10:00am Wrestling-JV/Varsity Louisville
|
26 | 27 Basketball-JV (Cancelled) 7:45pm Basketball-B/JV Logan-Magnolia
| 28 Basketball-Jr. High (Cancelled) 5:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity Paton Churdan 5:30pm Wrestling-JV/Varsity Griswold vs. Multiple Schools vs. Griswold 6:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Paton Churdan
| 29 FCCLA STARS Events
| 30 4:00pm Basketball-G/Jr. High Woodbine 4:00pm Wrestling-Jr. High Treynor vs. Multiple Schools vs. Treynor 5:30pm Wrestling-JV/Varsity West Harrison Hawkeyes vs. Multiple Schools
Basketball-JV (Cancelled)
Basketball-JV (Cancelled)
| 31 4:00pm Wrestling-Jr. High West Harrison Hawkeyes vs. Multiple Schools 6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Middle School 7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton
|
|