|
| 1 5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV/Varsity Logan-Magnolia 5:00pm Cross Country-G/JV/Varsity Logan-Magnolia
| 2 1:30pm 1:30 Early Release - Professional Development
| 3 Volleyball-JV Rescheduled to 09-10-20
Volleyball-Varsity Rescheduled to 09-10-20
| 4 7:00pm Football-Varsity Glidden-Ralston
| 5 |
6 | 7 No School - Labor Day
| 8 Cross Country-JV/Varsity (Cancelled)
Cross Country-JV/Varsity (Cancelled) 6:00pm Volleyball-G/JV Coon Rapids - Bayard JH 7:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity Coon Rapids - Bayard
| 9 6:30pm Regular Monthly Board Meeting
| 10 6:00pm Volleyball-G/JV (Rescheduled from 09-03-20) Whiting 7:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity (Rescheduled from 09-03-20) Whiting
| 11 7:00pm Football-Varsity Audubon
| 12 9:00am Volleyball-G/Varsity West Monona
|
13 | 14 4:30pm Football-Jr. High Boyer Valley
| 15 4:00pm Volleyball-G/Jr. High Woodbine 5:00pm Volleyball-G/JV Paton Churdan 5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV/Varsity Woodbury Central 5:00pm Cross Country-G/JV/Varsity Woodbury Central 6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity Paton Churdan
| 16 All Men Sing
| 17 5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV/Varsity Blair 5:00pm Cross Country-G/JV/Varsity Blair
Volleyball-JV Rescheduled to 09-28-20
Volleyball-Varsity Rescheduled to 09-28-20
| 18 7:00pm Football-Varsity Coon Rapids - Bayard
| 19 9:00am Volleyball-G/Varsity West Harrison Hawkeyes vs. Multiple Schools
|
20 | 21 Mid-term 1st Qtr 4:30pm Football-Jr. High Woodbine 5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV/Varsity Westwood 5:00pm Cross Country-G/JV/Varsity Westwood
| 22 5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV/Varsity Tri Center 5:00pm Cross Country-G/JV/Varsity Tri Center 6:00pm Volleyball-G/JV CAM 7:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity CAM
| 23 6:00pm Jersey Auction 7:00pm Homecoming Coronation
| 24 4:00pm Volleyball-G/Jr. High Woodbine 6:00pm Volleyball-G/JV Boyer Valley 7:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity Boyer Valley
| 25 Homecoming 7:00pm Football-Varsity Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton
| 26 |
27 | 28 Football-Jr. High (Postponed to 10-22-20) 6:00pm Volleyball-G/JV (Rescheduled from 09-17-20) Glidden-Ralston 7:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity (Rescheduled from 09-17-20) Glidden-Ralston
| 29 4:00pm Volleyball-G/Jr. High Charter Oak Ute 6:00pm Volleyball-G/JV Ar-We-Va 7:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity Ar-We-Va
| 30 |
|
|
|